2014 Tompkins Elkhart TT #1 Results

Last First Category Elapsed Time
Lippold David 40 17:11.2
Maschka Don 40 17:22.5
Estabrook Jonathon 40 17:28.0
Burdick Jeff 40 17:51.3
Cornelison Dave 40 18:30.3
Kyhl Christopher 40 18:36.5
Edwards Andy 40 19:16.4
Quinn Jason 40 19:25.4
Clewer Larry 40 23:02.0
Wall Scott 50 17:03.6
Jacks Tobin 50 17:58.6
Lones Brad 50 18:42.5
Koestler Peter 50 20:34.1
Linser Mark 50 20:40.9
Rekemeyer Dan 50 20:58.2
Suave Curt 50 21:07.0
Hayes Mark 50 21:47.0
Leehoven Tony 60 20:19.7
Knoedel Bill 60 21:33.8
Wellings Norm 60 21:51.9
Fortney Harry 60 22:28.1
Hill Earl 60 24:18.8
Hartwig John 70 21:54.3
O’Brien Sean 4’5 18:08.2
Golebieski Artur 4’5 18:27.6
Swain Bryan 4’5 18:41.9
Oyen Jacob 4’5 18:52.1
Munroe Darren 4’5 19:46.8
Cassaday Derek EM 17:13.5
Babcock Bruce EM 19:07.5
Wisnousky Ryan EM 19:07.6
Dittman Robert EM 20:17.5
Mickey John EM 20:19.3
Olkiewicz Christopher EM 20:51.1
Peterson Ryan EM 20:58.6
Boyer Stan handcycle 28:18.0
Bernstein Connor Jr 23:40.0
Brinher Gage Jr 26:42.7
Neary Hannah JrW 23:56.9
Vald Roman open 15:54.2
Van Allen Macen open 16:03.9
Bailey JJ open 16:46.8
Hantleman Kurt open 16:50.6
Bernstein Jason open 16:50.8
Jonhson Gerald open 16:51.3
Peterson Joe open 17:11.1
Morse david open 17:26.8
Sievers Jeremy open 17:37.6
Leonard Jesse open 17:49.7
Reichart Doug open 18:27.7
Trent Jared open 20:00.2
Johnson Harrison open 20:32.5
Steigle Brent rec 19:30.9
Ruhtenberg Maria W40 20:22.8
Kuhns Karalyn W40 24:10.2
Forrest Nancy W40 25:49.2
Roccasecca Katherine WEM 22:50.0
Whipp Calla WEM 22:51.3
Boyer Roz WEM 25:38.8
Wall Michelle WEM 30:36.4
Cooper Sarah wopen 18:02.3
Bernstein Kerrie wopen 20:52.8
Winton Brooke wopen 21:07.0
Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

2013 Tompkins Elkhart TT #5 Results

Last first category elapsed time
Cornelison Dave 40 17:06.2
Burdick Jeff 40 17:31.7
Stevenson Peter 40 17:57.3
Green David 40 18:05.8
Kyhl Christopher 40 19:14.6
Shaffer Dan 50 16:06.4
Wall Scott 50 16:37.3
Knutson Kelly 50 17:36.1
Brown John 50 17:43.4
Lones Brad 50 18:03.6
Catron Randy 50 18:20.5
Koestler Peter 50 18:57.7
Kruzic Danny 50 19:14.0
Johannesen Jeff 50 19:16.7
Linser Mark 50 19:38.6
Leehoven Tony 60 18:35.9
Black Paul 60 18:38.7
Grapentine Terry 60 20:04.4
Fortney Harry 60 20:25.5
Hartwig John 70 20:09.3
Vald Roman 4’5 15:32.9
O’Brien Sean 4’5 17:26.1
Jacks Tobin 4’5 17:33.1
Munroe Darren 4’5 17:38.2
Boss Ryan 4’5 17:55.3
Martens Kevin 4’5 17:56.6
Johnson Chad 4’5 18:13.9
Rees David 4’5 19:23.9
Rozeboom Cody 4’5 19:26.1
Pickard Randy 4-5 17:52.7
Cassaday Derek EM 17:09.2
Wisnousky Ryan EM 17:31.7
Wrabek Aaron EM 17:44.5
Peterson Ryan EM 17:57.7
Simpson Jason EM 18:03.2
Alexander David EM 18:27.7
Vande Lune Chad EM 18:33.1
Fuqua Greg EM 18:37.8
Swain Bryan EM 19:47.3
Goertz Kurtis EM 20:00.6
Mickey John EM 20:12.1
Wyma Luke EM 20:53.2
Lund Don EM 21:10.8
Boyer Stan handcycle 30:05.7
Trent Jared jr 18:52.3
Johnson Nicholas Jr 20:38.6
Stevenson Xavier Jr 21:49.2
Bernstein Connor Jr 25:17.1
Neary Hannah JrW 21:41.4
Roccasecca Zoe Jrw 21:55.9
Rewers Kacie JrW 23:47.2
Rewerts Kelby JrW 26:15.8
Jonhson Gerald open 16:14.4
Bernstein Jason open 16:18.1
Basso Pete open 16:20.7
Bockelman Eric open 16:30.3
Hantleman Kurt open 16:32.3
Lippold David open 16:40.8
Hamm Nathan open 19:04.8
Gritters Rick rec 17:56.1
Steigle Brent rec 17:58.2
Martin Chris/Monika tandem 16:34.8
Cornelison/Ucilowski tandem 17:34.6
West/Cook tandem 18:06.9
Hannah / maria tandem 21:30.6
Grapentine/Fletcher Kelly/jared tandem 21:38.9
Triplet triplet 16:08.3
Wyma Corrine w4 21:04.2
Roccasecca Katherine w4 22:36.5
Ruhtenberg Maria W40 19:31.9
Goodman Julie w40 20:01.1
Sweeney Coreen W40 20:40.4
York Erica w40 22:32.5
Kuhns Karalyn W40 22:55.4
Forrest Nancy W40 24:41.4
Robinson Sheri WEM 20:56.4
Boyer Roz WEM 25:40.9
Anderson Robin WEM 26:27.1
Wall Michelle WEM 29:09.2
Uscilowski Loren wopen 17:59.8
McGuire Cindy wopen 19:46.3
Bernstein Kerrie wopen 21:39.1
Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

2013 Tompkins Elkhart TT #4 Results

Last first category elapsed time
Maschka Don 40 17:07.6
Grandgeorge Greg 40 17:22.1
Cornelison Dave 40 17:38.0
Burdick Jeff 40 17:57.4
Stevenson Peter 40 18:30.5
Green David 40 18:33.3
Kyhl Christopher 40 19:45.9
Hahn Jason 40 20:39.0
Wall Scott 50 16:53.7
Knutson Kelly 50 16:56.2
Brown John 50 17:57.1
Lones Brad 50 18:07.6
Catron Randy 50 18:11.9
Sauve Curt 50 19:31.0
Koestler Peter 50 19:34.1
Kruzic Danny 50 20:06.3
Linser Mark 50 20:13.1
Rohwer Tim 50 21:34.9
Black Paul 60 18:55.8
Leehoven Tony 60 19:04.8
Grapentine Terry 60 20:03.7
Fortney Harry 60 20:56.8
Hill Earl 60 22:56.3
Sturgeon Bob 70 19:55.0
Hartwig John 70 21:23.3
Vald Roman 4’5 15:41.8
Munroe Darren 4’5 17:34.5
Golebieski Artur 4’5 17:55.0
Bremer Barron 4’5 17:59.0
Jacks Fireball 4’5 18:15.5
O’Brien Sean 4’5 18:18.7
Hamilton Tom 4’5 18:19.1
Martens Kevin 4’5 18:32.0
Terhark Brian 4’5 19:02.0
Babcock Bruce 4’5 19:21.1
Shannon Dustin 4’5 19:51.3
Tau Richard 4’5 19:53.8
Miller To 4’5 19:59.4
Rozeboom Cody 4’5 20:02.9
Dittman Robert 4’5 20:30.8
Knoedel Bill 4’5 21:04.5
Wrabek Aaron EM 18:09.9
Alexander David EM 18:35.4
Wisnousky Ryan EM 18:48.0
Fuqua Greg EM 19:29.1
Claussen Derek EM 19:39.4
Swain Bryan EM 20:31.2
Lund Don EM 21:58.7
Goertz Kurtis EM 22:18.9
Le Coung EM 24:44.4
Trent Jared jr 19:58.2
Stevenson Xavier Jr 22:24.8
VanBosch Hannes Jr 22:38.3
Bernstein Connor Jr 26:24.3
Neary Hannah JrW 24:02.8
Wall Chelsea JrW 26:32.8
Rewerts Kelby JrW 27:14.1
Bernstein Jason open 16:24.5
Jonhson Gerald open 16:25.2
Hantleman Kurt open 16:30.0
Bockeman Eric open 16:30.2
Lippold David open 16:45.8
Martin Chris/Monika tandem 16:55.8
Cornelison/Ucilowski tandem 18:18.4
West/Cook Kim/Sue tandem 18:45.2
Wyma Corrine w4 21:45.5
McQueen Terry W4 25:11.8
Ruhtenberg Maria W40 20:09.2
Goodman Julie w40 20:28.7
Sweeney Coreen W40 21:08.2
Leysens Nancy w40 23:01.6
Pohlmeyer Michelle W40 23:45.6
York Erica w40 24:28.4
Forrest Nancy W40 26:16.1
Robinson Sheri WEM 21:56.5
Riedl Jessica WEM 24:31.8
Wall Michelle WEM 31:00.5
Uscilowski Loren wopen 18:30.3
Willse Chandra wopen 19:32.5
Bernstein Kerrie wopen 20:44.5
McGuire Cindy wopen 21:16.7
Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

2013 Tompkins Elkhart TT #3 Results

Last First Category Elapsed Time
Michael Bryan 40 17:01.0
Grandgeorge Greg 40 17:21.0
Burdick Jeff 40 17:30.0
Cornelison Dave 40 17:59.5
Green David 40 18:29.8
Stevenson Peter 40 18:32.6
Kyhl Christopher 40 19:17.8
Koestler Peter 40 19:50.1
Hahn Jason 40 20:19.3
Wall Scott 50 16:43.3
Knutson Kelly 50 16:45.0
Lones Brad 50 17:40.7
Brown John 50 18:06.0
Kruzic Danny 50 19:21.3
Sauve Curt 50 19:32.3
Linser Mark 50 21:01.2
Vogt Lynn 60 17:36.9
Leehoven Tony 60 19:11.8
Grapentine Terry 60 19:41.0
Wehner Michael 60 20:06.7
Hill Earl 60 21:54.6
Sturgeon Bob 70 20:14.0
Hartwig John 70 20:14.3
Vald Roman 4-5 15:36.4
Levy Frank 4-5 17:14.5
Munroe Darren 4-5 17:42.5
Jacks Tobin 4-5 17:43.6
Pickard Randy 4-5 18:00.1
Hamilton Tom 4-5 18:03.0
O’Brien Sean 4-5 18:25.6
Terhark Brian 4-5 18:28.4
Shannon Dustin 4-5 19:35.7
Tau Richard 4-5 19:43.5
Volante Dave 4-5 20:35.4
McCallister Michael 4-5 22:42.0
Van Allen Macen EM 18:06.8
Wisnousky Ryan EM 18:10.5
Fuqua Greg EM 19:06.1
Creiger Fritxz EM 19:26.0
Uhlenhake Jason EM 19:37.4
Swain Bryan EM 20:32.7
Goertz Kurtis EM 21:55.8
Hedgecock Trey Jr 18:47.9
Rosamund Patrick Jr 19:31.3
Trent Jared jr 19:52.4
Escherich Sam Jr 19:52.7
Johnson Nicholas Jr 21:13.3
Stevenson Xavier Jr 21:32.7
Jenks Timothy Jr 23:13.4
Bernstein Connor Jr 28:40.5
Horner Lexi JrW 22:33.1
Naughton Rebecca Jrw 22:35.1
Neary Hannah JrW 23:37.0
Jenks Olivia JrW 23:41.9
Roccasecca Zoe Jrw 26:50.2
Horner Paige JrW 27:05.1
Hill Lydia Jrw 28:46.7
Jonhson Gerald open 16:20.1
Bernstein Jason open 16:25.8
Bockeman Eric open 16:34.1
Hantleman Kurt open 16:48.0
Wallace Kelly open 16:51.3
Lippold David open 17:11.7
Cassaday Derek open 17:26.9
French Ryan open 18:07.5
Gritters Rick rec 18:23.0
Martin Chris/Monika tandem 17:02.9
Cornelison/Ucilowski tandem 18:15.6
West/Cook Kim/Sue tandem 19:24.1
DeGoey Ashten W4 19:41.5
Bruxvoort Ash w4 21:21.4
Cooper Linda W4 21:22.9
Wyma Corrine w4 21:42.0
Gervais Abby W4 23:39.9
Ruhtenberg Maria W40 20:03.8
Goodman Julie w40 20:15.1
Kuhns Karalyn W40 23:35.7
York Erica w40 23:49.3
Forrest Nancy W40 25:47.3
Robinson Sheri WEM 21:05.9
Riedl Jessica WEM 23:19.8
Groos Jen wopen 17:41.1
Cooper Sarah wopen 18:07.4
Uscilowski Loren wopen 18:34.9
Berard Tanell wopen 18:44.0
Bernstein Kerrie wopen 20:29.2
McGuire Cindy wopen 21:37.7
Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

2013 Tompkins Elkhart TT #2 Results

5/9/2013, Low 60s, cloudy, N wind 10-15 mph

Last First Category Elapsed time
Cornelison Dave 40 18:05.7
Maschka Don 40 18:13.6
Grandgeorge Greg 40 18:27.0
Burdick Jeff 40 18:47.6
White Jim 40 19:00.7
Green David 40 20:01.5
Hahn Jason 40 20:57.9
Kyhl Christopher 40 21:07.0
Knutson Kelly 50 17:32.7
Wall Scott 50 17:33.2
Catron Randy 50 19:01.2
Brown John 50 19:10.1
Lones Brad 50 19:51.8
Koestler Peter 50 20:11.1
Kruzic Danny 50 20:18.1
Sauve Curt 50 20:52.7
Linser Mark 50 22:01.2
Cox Steve 50 22:57.3
Black Paul 60 19:05.7
Leehoven Tony 60 20:28.3
Grapentine Terry 60 21:10.6
Fortney Harry 60 22:22.9
Sturgeon Bob 70 21:43.2
Hartwig John 70 21:56.3
Vald Roman 4’5 16:12.6
Rehkemper Robert 4’5 18:44.5
Golebieski Artur 4’5 18:49.9
Jacks Tobin 4’5 18:55.3
Martens Kevin 4’5 19:05.5
Pickard Randy 4’5 19:12.6
O’Brien Sean 4’5 19:30.9
Boyd Joshua 4’5 19:36.5
Prendergast Kyle 4’5 19:48.6
Rozeboom Cody 4’5 20:08.0
Johnson Chad 4’5 20:38.8
Vanderlinden Austin 4’5 20:51.5
Leon Dominick 4’5 21:17.7
Volante Dave 4’5 21:27.9
Edwards Michael 4’5 21:39.7
Kidan Matt 4’5 23:47.5
Rekemeyer William EM 18:20.2
Hanania Rami EM 19:02.5
Wisnousky Ryan EM 19:46.7
Claussen Derek EM 20:08.1
Alexander David EM 20:09.4
Davis Dan EM 21:48.8
Johnson Eric EM 22:51.7
Goertz Kurtis EM 23:03.0
Shea Steven EM 23:19.9
Haws Hunter Jr 19:59.0
Hedgecock Trey Jr 20:23.9
Trent Jared Jr 20:31.4
Stevenson Xavier Jr 24:01.1
VanBosch Hannes Jr 24:17.3
Johnson Nicholas Jr 24:19.5
Neary Hannah JrW 25:32.5
Hill Naomi JrW 25:51.1
Rewerts Kelby JrW 27:14.0
Hill Lydia JrW 30:30.5
Jonhson Gerald open 16:55.9
Bernstein Jason open 17:19.2
Hantleman Kurt open 17:26.7
Cassaday Derek open 17:31.0
Lippold David open 17:42.9
Eppard Lincoln open 17:49.7
Wallace Kelly open 18:05.2
Gritters Rick recum 19:22.6
Martin Chris/Monika tandem 17:27.3
Cornelison/Ucilowski tandem 19:08.0
West/Cook Kim/Sue tandem 20:20.4
Rehkemper Summer W4 21:36.4
Wyma Corrine W4 23:08.1
Girdler Jennifer W4 24:56.5
McQueen Terry W4 25:39.8
Roccasecca Katherine W4 25:40.6
Gervais Abby W4 26:12.4
Ruhtenberg Maria W40 21:25.0
Franken Kristen W40 21:55.6
Sweeney Coreen W40 23:40.4
Pohlmeyer Michelle W40 24:02.2
Kuhns Karalyn W40 25:33.9
York Erica W40 26:44.4
Hanania Lisa WEM 22:43.4
Robinson Sheri WEM 22:45.5
Riedl Jessica WEM 23:50.6
Little Rachelle WEM 25:57.1
Cooper Sarah Wopen 18:54.7
Uscilowski Loren wopen 19:06.1
Walsh-Wingate Kelly wopen 21:04.5
Bernstein Kerrie wopen 21:22.0
Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

2013 Tompkins Elkhart TT #1 Results

Wow! What a showing for the first installment of the 2013 Tompkins Elkhart Time Trial Series. 88 riders faced a steady 14 mph headwind on the way out, and temps right around 60 degrees.  Despite the wind, folks were happy to finally have a nice night to ride!

See you May 9th for #2!

Last First Club Category   Elapsed time
Casper Daniel 40 16:25.4
Cornelison Dave 40 18:52.3
Burdick Jeff 40 18:54.6
Grandgeorge Greg 40 18:58.6
Stevenson Peter 40 19:19.0
Martens Kevin 40 19:32.7
White Jim 40 19:36.4
Green David 40 20:34.2
Volante Dave 40 22:25.3
Wall Scott 50 17:44.9
Knutson Kelly 50 17:50.0
Catron Randy 50 19:05.0
Lones Brad 50 19:34.2
Babcock Bruce 50 20:02.5
Brown John 50 20:16.7
Kruzic Deanny 50 20:34.9
Koestler Peter 50 21:45.8
Suave Curt 50 22:00.3
Linser Mark 50 22:53.0
Black Paul 60 19:29.5
Grapentine Terry 60 21:13.8
Leehoven Tony 60 21:16.1
Fortney Harry 60 22:28.1
Morkert Craig 60 22:42.3
Hill Earl 60 24:27.2
Vald Roman 4’5 16:26.7
Golebieski Artur 4’5 18:56.4
Jacks Tobin 4’5 19:05.3
O’Brien Sean 4’5 19:22.7
Wisnousky Ryan 4’5 19:53.2
Krohse David 4’5 19:54.3
Pickard Randy 4’5 19:58.0
Boyd Joshua 4’5 20:04.8
Rozeboom Cody 4’5 20:29.7
Shannon Dustin 4’5 20:45.3
Claussen Derek 4’5 21:18.6
Bartels Josh 4’5 23:22.6
Sturgeon Bob 70+ 22:34.6
Alexander David EM 19:10.4
Goertz Kurtis EM 23:31.8
Boyer Stan handcycle 36:41.1
Hedgecock Trey Jr 20:20.7
Trent Jared Jr 21:11.1
Rosamund Patrick Jr 21:28.3
Stevenson Xavier Jr 22:44.9
Johnson Nicholas Jr 24:53.2
Andrews Matthew Jr 29:08.8
Naughton Rebecca JrW 24:27.3
Horner Lexi JrW 24:40.4
Hill Naoi JrW 24:51.4
Neary Hannah JrW 26:09.7
Hill Lydia JrW 29:32.1
Horner Paige JrW 29:44.8
Toftoy Jon open 16:10.2
Cassaday Derek open 17:20.9
Hantleman Kurt open 17:23.5
Bockeman Eric open 17:26.5
Bernstein Jason open 17:37.8
Jonhson Gerald open 17:39.2
Lippold David open 18:02.9
Wallace Kelly open 18:23.8
Ventling Adam open 18:28.5
Hockstein Joshua open 19:04.1
Johnson Sklyer open 22:17.0
Gritters Rick rec 19:19.4
Steigle Brent rec 20:22.7
Martin Chris/Monika tandem 17:55.1
Cornelison/Ucilowski tandem 19:01.6
West/Cook Kim/Sue tandem 20:59.5
Ruhtenberg Maria W40 21:57.5
Dunivan Sandy w40 22:18.0
Goodman Julie W40 22:29.0
Kuhns Karalyn W40 25:42.6
York Erica W40 26:36.0
Wyma Corrine w4’5 22:53.8
Bruxvoort Ash w4’5 23:50.1
Pohlmeyer Michelle W4’5 24:49.5
McQueen Terry w4’5 26:09.2
Robinson Sheri WEM 23:12.5
Buell Lee WEM 24:03.5
Riedl Jessica WEM 24:53.4
Little Rachelle WEM 25:34.0
Boyer Roz WEM 26:37.7
Uscilowski Loren Wopen 19:17.4
Walsh-Wingate Kelly Wopen 21:38.4
Bernstein Kerrie wopen 21:49.4
Geiger Heidi Wopen 23:57.4
Berard Tianna wopen 24:09.8
LeCroy Lanette wopen 25:00.4
Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

2013 Iowa Cup pb Tompkins Industries

It is that time of year again. Time to announce the new schedule for the Zealous Racing Iowa Cup pb Tompkins Industries in 2013. Over the past few years we have slowly expanded the number of races that have been part of the series, but this year sees the number contract to just 10 races making each and every one of them that much more important. The lower number of races allowed us to also have only one weekend of racing per month except for the state races in August. Hopefully that will make it easier for people to make them all.

First, lets recap the 2012 winners:

Men’s Elite Team: Iowa City Cycling Club
Women’s Elite Team: Iowa City Cycling Club
Elite Men: Matias Perret (Iowa City Cycling Club)
Elite Women: Lisa Vetterlein (Smart Honda Women’s Team)
Masters 40+: Paul Deninger (Velosport Iowa /American Equity)
Masters 50+: Christopher Eastburn (Iowa City Cycling Club)
Men’s Cat3: Nathan Kullbom (Atlas Cycling)
Men’s Cat4: Brenden Hardy
Women’s Cat4: Nicole Fiala (American Equity Racng Team)

This year, like the last few, the previous years winners will receive free entry into the IACity Road Race this weekend, but only for the category they were previously in. After the first weekend the current leaders will be given free entry into each of the IACup events for the category that they are leading. The rest of the rules can be located over at zealousracing.com. Also, an added bonus of leading the IACup coming into the Memorial Day weekend races is the chance to maybe get one of the coveted Snake Alley Call Ups! Now on to the 2013 IACup schedule.

Round 1:
Iowa City RR
Old Cap Crit

Round 2:
Snake Alley Crit
Melon City Crit

Round 3:
Rose Fest Crit
State Center RR

Round 4:
Clear Lake Crit
Clear Lake RR

Round 5:
East Village Crit – State

Round 6:
River City RR – State

Posted in Iowa Cup | 2 Comments