2015 Tompkins Elkhart TT #3

Last Name First Name Category Elapsed Time
Lippold David 40 16:49.0
Green David 40 17:39.5
Wall Scott 50 16:18.4
Jacks Tobin 50 17:02.2
Pross Rich 50 17:57.6
Stevenson Peter 50 18:31.0
Lones Brad 50 19:37.0
Koestler Peter 50 19:39.0
Black Paul 60 18:37.7
Wehner Michael 60 18:48.6
Leehoven Tony 60 19:34.8
Wellings Norman 60 19:52.2
Fortney Harry 60 22:15.0
Hartwig John 70 20:02.2
Sherman Milan 4’5 16:52.0
Benshoof Jesse 4’5 17:44.0
Golebiewski Artur 4’5 17:55.1
McElroy Jason 4’5 18:02.6
Hamm Eric 4’5
Alexander David EM 17:53.4
Davis Dan EM 20:07.1
Bernstein Connor Jr 20:26.2
Lane Carson Jr 22:14.8
Gumm Sam Jr 23:08.9
Gumm Noah Jr 26:53.5
Vald Roman open 14:56.8
Van Allen Macen open 15:16.0
Bernstein Jason open 16:01.9
Baumhover Brian open 16:27.2
Steinle Brent rec 17:20.6
Wall Michelle W4 27:43.2
Stout Michelle W40 19:55.5
York Erica W40 23:03.0
Kuhns Karalyn W40 23:14.9
Whipp Calla WEM 20:07.7
Roccasecca Katherine WEM 22:08.2
Lynch Amy WEM 22:22.9
Bernstein Kerrie wopen 19:24.8
Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

2015 Tompkins Elkhart TT #2

Once again, the weather was not on our side. The temps weren’t as low as last month, but we had off and on drizzle, and a steady wind out of the South.

Last Name First Name Category Elapsed Time
Lippold David 40 17:35.0
Green David 40 18:39.4
Talbot Tony 40 20:13.9
Wall Scott 50 17:26.0
Pross Rich 50 19:11.9
Lones Brad 50 19:15.4
Stevenson Peter 50 20:15.9
Suave Curt 50 20:27.0
Buntz Mike 50 22:26.7
Black Paul 60 19:41.6
Wehner Michael 60 19:58.8
Leehoven Tony 60 21:07.3
Wellings Norman 60 21:37.3
Fortney Harry 60 26:43.0
Hartwig John 70 21:23.7
Benshoof Jesse 4’5 18:38.7
Golebiewski Artur 4’5 18:51.3
Hamm Eric 4’5 19:02.1
McElroy Jason 4’5 19:07.6
Osterloh Jared EM 17:56.0
Alexander David EM 18:32.9
Young Issac EM 20:47.0
Boyer Stan handcycle 27:47.8
Hedgecock Trey Jr 17:53.4
Bernstein Connor Jr 21:34.0
Neary Hannah JrW 24:30.7
Vald Roman open 15:34.5
Van Allen Macen open 15:37.2
Steinle Brent rec 17:52.6
Wall Michelle W4 32:46.2
Ruhtenberg Maria wopen 20:03.9
Stout Michelle W40 21:18.4
Hankens Deborah W40 22:30.2
Boyer Roz W40 24:58.1
Kuhns Karalyn W40 25:40.4
York Erica W40 26:19.2
Whipp Calla WEM 21:21.5
Roccasicca Katherine WEM 23:43.6
Posted in Uncategorized | 6 Comments

2015 Tompkins Elkhart TT #1 Results

There were a few hardcore folks that showed up for tonight’s season opener. 20+ mph winds, rain, and temps hovering in the 36-42 range (steadily dropping as the night wore on).

Last Name First Name Category Elapsed Time
Green David 40 20:25.5
Lippold David 40 20:37.8
Talbot Tony 40 24:42.0
Wall Scott 50 18:40.6
Grandgeorge Greg 50 18:53.3
Pross Rich 50 21:04.7
Suave Curt 50 22:47.1
Koestler Peter 50 23:26.0
Clegg Tom 50 27:02.3
Wehner Michael 60 20:43.7
Leehoven Tony 60 23:22.3
Wellings Norman 60 24:00.3
Fortney Harry 60 27:21.4
Benshoof Jesse 4’5 19:34.5
McElroy Jason 4’5 20:12.4
Golebieski Artur 4’5 20:27.5
Osterloh Jared EM 19:50.9
Alexander David EM 20:12.0
Davis Dan EM 22:33.9
Hedgecock Trey Jr 19:29.8
Bernstein Connor Jr 23:56.8
Vald Roman open 16:08.1
Van Allen Macen open 16:18.5
Bernstein Jason open 17:23.5
Steinle Brent rec 20:21.5
Gritters Rick rec 22:18.3
Stout Michelle W40 24:09.6
Hankens Deborah W40 26:00.6
York Erica W40 29:27.7
Kuhns Karalyn W40 29:29.2
Whipp Calla WEM 24:47.7
Wall Michelle W4 38:10.8
Winton Brooke wopen 22:51.5
Zach Emily wopen 25:32.7
Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

Spooky Cross

Plan on enjoying two days of Cross Racing at the Altoona Aquatic Park on November 1 and 2! Online registration is available until October 31 at https://www.usacycling.org/register/2014-2680.

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

2014 Tompkins Elkhart TT #5 Results

Last Name First Name Category elapsed time
Maschka Don 40 17:02.7
Lippold David 40 17:03.5
Green David 40 17:24.2
Burdick Jeff 40 17:29.1
Edwards Andy 40 17:29.4
Kyhl Christopher 40 17:29.8
Quinn Jason 40 17:47.0
Staples Greg 40 20:30.4
Clemen Larry 40 22:12.9
Shaffer Daniel 50 15:56.5
Wall Scott 50 16:43.2
Jacks Tobin 50 17:30.0
Swain Bryan 50 17:54.8
Lones Brad 50 18:04.0
Stevenson Peter 50 18:04.8
Koestler Peter 50 19:53.2
Sieleman Jim 50 20:31.2
Hayes Mark 50 21:36.0
Black Paul 60 18:45.0
Wehner Michael 60 18:53.3
Leehoven Tony 60 19:12.0
Wellings Norman 60 19:49.4
Kruzic Danny 60 20:10.7
Hill Earl 60 22:36.7
Fortney Harry 60 22:37.8
Jacobusse Jake 70 19:07.7
Hartwig John 70 20:37.6
Derek Cassaday 2nd ride 16:58.6
Munroe Darren 4’5 16:56.7
McElroy Jason 4’5 17:38.7
O’Brien Sean 4’5 17:43.9
Golebieski Artur 4’5 17:52.3
Tee Jared 4’5 18:15.1
Baughman Christian 4’5 18:27.3
Tan Richard 4’5 18:49.2
Moreland Kevin 4’5 19:28.4
Pederson Joe EM
Cassaday Derek EM 16:36.8
Alexander David EM 17:47.3
Wisnousky Ryan EM 17:56.7
Miller Evan EM 17:58.7
Uhlenhake Jason EM 18:20.4
Fuqua Greg EM 18:30.5
Simpson Grant EM 18:59.6
Olkiewicz Chris EM 20:30.6
Koth Julius EM 23:30.7
Boyer Stan handcycle 25:09.0
Hedgecock Trey Jr 17:08.9
Tanner Matt Jr 19:54.2
Fry Zach Jr 21:40.3
Bernstein Connor Jr 22:46.9
Bennett Ellen Jrw 20:09.0
Neary Hannah JrW 22:12.6
Hill Naomi JrW 22:15.2
Hill Lydia JrW 23:58.8
Tan Ashley JrW 25:17.6
Vald Roman open 15:04.6
Van Allen Macen open 15:43.3
Jonhson Gerald open 16:23.6
Hantleman Kurt open 16:25.6
Bernstein Jason open 16:29.8
Sievers Jeremy open 16:42.9
Zach Emily W4 20:08.0
Tan Pauline W4 20:55.4
Farver Rose W4 22:10.9
Gervais Abby w4 24:13.6
Ruhtenberg Maria W40 19:01.5
Sweeney Coreen W40 20:39.5
Kuhns Karalyn W40 22:45.2
York Erica W40 23:09.7
Forrest Nancy W40 25:03.8
Whipp Calla WEM 20:38.1
Robinson Sheri WEM 21:04.3
Pohlmeyer Michelle WEM 21:33.1
Roccasicca Katherine WEM 21:47.8
Kyttle Ellen WEM 24:09.1
Anderson Robin WEM 24:43.8
Boyer Roz WEM 24:55.4
Wall Michelle WEM 28:42.9
Cooper Sarah wopen 17:43.5
Winton Brooke wopen 20:08.9
Bernstein Kerrie wopen 20:10.2
Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

2014 Tompkins Elkhart TT #4 Results

Last Name First Name Category elapsed time
Lippold David 40 16:37.3
Maschka Don 40 17:17.8
Burdick Jeff 40 17:54.2
Green David 40 18:04.1
Edwards Andy 40 18:13.0
Kyhl Christopher 40 18:33.4
Quinn Jason 40 18:50.1
Staples Greg 40 20:43.5
Clemen Larry 40 23:01.2
Wall Scott 50 17:02.2
Jacks Tobin 50 18:02.6
Swain Bryan 50 18:22.8
Lones Brad 50 19:00.9
Suave Curt 50 19:10.9
Koestler Peter 50 20:36.3
Crawford Galen 50 20:54.3
Black Paul 60 19:16.1
Wehner Michael 60 19:30.9
Leehoven Tony 60 19:31.2
Wellings Norman 60 20:50.2
Fortney Harry 60 23:15.2
Hill Earl 60 23:58.7
Jacobusse Jake 70 19:50.9
Hayes Robert 70 20:54.4
Hartwig John 70 21:34.0
Hedgecock Trey 2nd ride 18:42.0
Hellickson Jason 4’5 17:21.2
Munroe Darren 4’5 17:35.5
Golebieski Artur 4’5 18:03.0
McElroy Jason 4’5 18:19.0
Hamilton Tom 4’5 18:31.4
Oyen Jacob 4’5 18:47.6
Tee Jared 4’5 19:08.2
Hamm Eric 4’5 19:23.6
Gracier Alex 4’5 19:29.8
Pederson Joe EM 16:57.1
Alexander David EM 18:17.7
Wisnousky Ryan EM 18:27.3
Miller Evan EM 18:35.1
Juffenbirch Mark EM 19:05.4
Uhlenhake Jason EM 19:15.0
Fuqua Greg EM 19:27.6
Metzger Burt EM 19:50.4
Simpson Grant EM 19:53.5
Marsh Brian EM 20:20.0
Claussen Derek EM dnf
Boyer Stan handcycle 52:43.7
Hedgecock Trey Jr 18:13.5
VanBosch Hannes Jr 21:36.5
Bernstein Connor Jr 22:23.4
Hamm Anthony Jr 23:47.1
Smith Jenna JrW dnf
Vald Roman open 15:23.4
Van Allen Macen open 15:36.4
Jonhson Gerald open 16:38.9
Hantleman Kurt open 16:42.0
Bernstein Jason open 16:42.0
Sievers Jeremy open 17:17.1
Estabrook Jonathon open 17:30.7
Steigle Brent rec 18:13.8
Hantleman/burdick/Mable triplet tandem 20:08.3
Gervais Abby w4 25:07.0
Wall Chelsea W4 28:06.9
Ruhtenberg Maria W40 19:52.0
Kuhns Karalyn W40 23:28.1
Forrest Nancy W40 25:11.4
Smith Angelique W40 28:31.4
York Erica W40 46:59.9
Whipp Calla WEM 21:11.9
Lewnau Carol WEM 21:12.7
Robinson Sheri WEM 21:45.8
Bach Kim WEM 22:21.4
Roccasicca Katherine WEM 22:48.7
Wall Michelle WEM 30:04.1
Pohlmeyer Michelle WEM 42:00.1
Boyer Roz WEM 51:49.8
Cooper Sarah wopen 17:47.4
Uscilowski Loren Wopen 18:18.1
Bernstein Kerrie wopen 20:42.8
Winton Brooke wopen 21:16.0
Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

Elkhart TT this Thursday – Honoring Timothy Jenks

Hi everyone,

The July edition of the Elkhart TT series is this Thursday. Online registration will be open through 7/10 at 3pm. Get out and get registered!

https://www.usacycling.org/register/2014-1237

In light of the recent loss of young cyclist Timothy Jenks, the Zealous Racing team invites all juniors to race for free* this month and next month. We will also be collecting donations that will be given to the Jenks family to be put towards a memorial for Timothy.

*USAC license fees and waivers are still required. For those juniors without a license, the fee to race will be $15

See you Thursday!

Rachelle
Des Moines, IA

Posted in Elkhart | Leave a comment