Spooky Cross

Plan on enjoying two days of Cross Racing at the Altoona Aquatic Park on November 1 and 2! Online registration is available until October 31 at https://www.usacycling.org/register/2014-2680.

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

2014 Tompkins Elkhart TT #5 Results

Last Name First Name Category elapsed time
Maschka Don 40 17:02.7
Lippold David 40 17:03.5
Green David 40 17:24.2
Burdick Jeff 40 17:29.1
Edwards Andy 40 17:29.4
Kyhl Christopher 40 17:29.8
Quinn Jason 40 17:47.0
Staples Greg 40 20:30.4
Clemen Larry 40 22:12.9
Shaffer Daniel 50 15:56.5
Wall Scott 50 16:43.2
Jacks Tobin 50 17:30.0
Swain Bryan 50 17:54.8
Lones Brad 50 18:04.0
Stevenson Peter 50 18:04.8
Koestler Peter 50 19:53.2
Sieleman Jim 50 20:31.2
Hayes Mark 50 21:36.0
Black Paul 60 18:45.0
Wehner Michael 60 18:53.3
Leehoven Tony 60 19:12.0
Wellings Norman 60 19:49.4
Kruzic Danny 60 20:10.7
Hill Earl 60 22:36.7
Fortney Harry 60 22:37.8
Jacobusse Jake 70 19:07.7
Hartwig John 70 20:37.6
Derek Cassaday 2nd ride 16:58.6
Munroe Darren 4’5 16:56.7
McElroy Jason 4’5 17:38.7
O’Brien Sean 4’5 17:43.9
Golebieski Artur 4’5 17:52.3
Tee Jared 4’5 18:15.1
Baughman Christian 4’5 18:27.3
Tan Richard 4’5 18:49.2
Moreland Kevin 4’5 19:28.4
Pederson Joe EM
Cassaday Derek EM 16:36.8
Alexander David EM 17:47.3
Wisnousky Ryan EM 17:56.7
Miller Evan EM 17:58.7
Uhlenhake Jason EM 18:20.4
Fuqua Greg EM 18:30.5
Simpson Grant EM 18:59.6
Olkiewicz Chris EM 20:30.6
Koth Julius EM 23:30.7
Boyer Stan handcycle 25:09.0
Hedgecock Trey Jr 17:08.9
Tanner Matt Jr 19:54.2
Fry Zach Jr 21:40.3
Bernstein Connor Jr 22:46.9
Bennett Ellen Jrw 20:09.0
Neary Hannah JrW 22:12.6
Hill Naomi JrW 22:15.2
Hill Lydia JrW 23:58.8
Tan Ashley JrW 25:17.6
Vald Roman open 15:04.6
Van Allen Macen open 15:43.3
Jonhson Gerald open 16:23.6
Hantleman Kurt open 16:25.6
Bernstein Jason open 16:29.8
Sievers Jeremy open 16:42.9
Zach Emily W4 20:08.0
Tan Pauline W4 20:55.4
Farver Rose W4 22:10.9
Gervais Abby w4 24:13.6
Ruhtenberg Maria W40 19:01.5
Sweeney Coreen W40 20:39.5
Kuhns Karalyn W40 22:45.2
York Erica W40 23:09.7
Forrest Nancy W40 25:03.8
Whipp Calla WEM 20:38.1
Robinson Sheri WEM 21:04.3
Pohlmeyer Michelle WEM 21:33.1
Roccasicca Katherine WEM 21:47.8
Kyttle Ellen WEM 24:09.1
Anderson Robin WEM 24:43.8
Boyer Roz WEM 24:55.4
Wall Michelle WEM 28:42.9
Cooper Sarah wopen 17:43.5
Winton Brooke wopen 20:08.9
Bernstein Kerrie wopen 20:10.2
Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

2014 Tompkins Elkhart TT #4 Results

Last Name First Name Category elapsed time
Lippold David 40 16:37.3
Maschka Don 40 17:17.8
Burdick Jeff 40 17:54.2
Green David 40 18:04.1
Edwards Andy 40 18:13.0
Kyhl Christopher 40 18:33.4
Quinn Jason 40 18:50.1
Staples Greg 40 20:43.5
Clemen Larry 40 23:01.2
Wall Scott 50 17:02.2
Jacks Tobin 50 18:02.6
Swain Bryan 50 18:22.8
Lones Brad 50 19:00.9
Suave Curt 50 19:10.9
Koestler Peter 50 20:36.3
Crawford Galen 50 20:54.3
Black Paul 60 19:16.1
Wehner Michael 60 19:30.9
Leehoven Tony 60 19:31.2
Wellings Norman 60 20:50.2
Fortney Harry 60 23:15.2
Hill Earl 60 23:58.7
Jacobusse Jake 70 19:50.9
Hayes Robert 70 20:54.4
Hartwig John 70 21:34.0
Hedgecock Trey 2nd ride 18:42.0
Hellickson Jason 4’5 17:21.2
Munroe Darren 4’5 17:35.5
Golebieski Artur 4’5 18:03.0
McElroy Jason 4’5 18:19.0
Hamilton Tom 4’5 18:31.4
Oyen Jacob 4’5 18:47.6
Tee Jared 4’5 19:08.2
Hamm Eric 4’5 19:23.6
Gracier Alex 4’5 19:29.8
Pederson Joe EM 16:57.1
Alexander David EM 18:17.7
Wisnousky Ryan EM 18:27.3
Miller Evan EM 18:35.1
Juffenbirch Mark EM 19:05.4
Uhlenhake Jason EM 19:15.0
Fuqua Greg EM 19:27.6
Metzger Burt EM 19:50.4
Simpson Grant EM 19:53.5
Marsh Brian EM 20:20.0
Claussen Derek EM dnf
Boyer Stan handcycle 52:43.7
Hedgecock Trey Jr 18:13.5
VanBosch Hannes Jr 21:36.5
Bernstein Connor Jr 22:23.4
Hamm Anthony Jr 23:47.1
Smith Jenna JrW dnf
Vald Roman open 15:23.4
Van Allen Macen open 15:36.4
Jonhson Gerald open 16:38.9
Hantleman Kurt open 16:42.0
Bernstein Jason open 16:42.0
Sievers Jeremy open 17:17.1
Estabrook Jonathon open 17:30.7
Steigle Brent rec 18:13.8
Hantleman/burdick/Mable triplet tandem 20:08.3
Gervais Abby w4 25:07.0
Wall Chelsea W4 28:06.9
Ruhtenberg Maria W40 19:52.0
Kuhns Karalyn W40 23:28.1
Forrest Nancy W40 25:11.4
Smith Angelique W40 28:31.4
York Erica W40 46:59.9
Whipp Calla WEM 21:11.9
Lewnau Carol WEM 21:12.7
Robinson Sheri WEM 21:45.8
Bach Kim WEM 22:21.4
Roccasicca Katherine WEM 22:48.7
Wall Michelle WEM 30:04.1
Pohlmeyer Michelle WEM 42:00.1
Boyer Roz WEM 51:49.8
Cooper Sarah wopen 17:47.4
Uscilowski Loren Wopen 18:18.1
Bernstein Kerrie wopen 20:42.8
Winton Brooke wopen 21:16.0
Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

Elkhart TT this Thursday – Honoring Timothy Jenks

Hi everyone,

The July edition of the Elkhart TT series is this Thursday. Online registration will be open through 7/10 at 3pm. Get out and get registered!

https://www.usacycling.org/register/2014-1237

In light of the recent loss of young cyclist Timothy Jenks, the Zealous Racing team invites all juniors to race for free* this month and next month. We will also be collecting donations that will be given to the Jenks family to be put towards a memorial for Timothy.

*USAC license fees and waivers are still required. For those juniors without a license, the fee to race will be $15

See you Thursday!

Rachelle
Des Moines, IA

Posted in Elkhart | Leave a comment

2014 Tompkins Elkhart TT #3 Results

Last Name First Name Category Elapsed time
Lippold David 40 16:54.5
Edwards Andy 40 17:51.3
Burdick Jeff 40 18:25.6
Kyhl Christopher 40 18:37.6
Quinn Jason 40 18:56.5
Clennon Larry 40 23:41.7
Wall Scott 50 16:45.4
Jacks Tobin 50 17:42.5
Swain Bryan 50 18:26.4
Winkel Steve 50 18:29.0
Lones Brad 50 18:30.5
Suave Curt 50 19:21.3
Koestler Peter 50 20:45.5
Wehner Michael 60 19:46.6
Leehoven Tony 60 19:49.9
Fortney Harry 60 22:11.1
Wellings Norman 60 22:25.3
Jacobusse Jake 70 19:30.4
Hartwig John 70 20:39.5
Derek Cassady 2nd ride 17:16.2
Wandrey Josh 2nd ride 17:42.5
Munroe Darren 4’5 17:48.0
Golebieski Artur 4’5 18:01.7
Jenks William 4’5 18:41.1
McElroy Jason 4’5 19:04.5
Tau Richard 4’5 19:27.2
Hamm Eric 4’5 19:32.5
Simpson Grant 4’5 19:35.1
Cassaday Derek EM 16:46.5
Wandrey Josh EM 16:55.0
Miller Evan EM 17:54.8
Alexander David EM 18:28.5
Wisnousky Ryan EM 18:30.3
Fuqua Greg EM 18:54.8
Peterson Ryan EM 19:53.5
Olkiewicz Chris EM 21:16.6
Buntz Mike EM 21:51.8
Marsh Brian EM 22:04.6
Boyer Stan handcycle 27:13.8
Hedgecock Trey Jr 17:59.4
Reynolds Tyler Jr 21:13.5
Lane Carson Jr 24:37.0
Neary Jackson Jr 31:42.4
Bennett Ellen Jrw 20:45.4
Jenks Olivia JrW 21:50.6
Neary Hannah JrW 22:59.5
Batkiewicz Madison JrW 23:41.5
Batkiewicz Lindsey JrW 23:53.9
Malipan Megnha JrW 27:48.1
Vald Roman open 15:17.3
Bernstein Jason open 16:33.6
Hantleman Kurt open 16:46.2
Sievers Jeremy open 17:28.5
Van Allen Macen open 18:58.1
Monger John open 19:25.5
Trent Jared open 20:00.5
Place Fencl Kecia W4 22:18.0
Gervais Abby w4 25:13.4
Ruhtenberg Maria W40 20:12.8
Kuhns Karalyn W40 24:14.4
York Erica W40 25:50.1
Forrest Nancy W40 26:03.4
Whipp Calla WEM 21:25.3
Roccasecca Katherine WEM 22:58.6
Bach Kim WEM 23:06.8
Ernst Megan WEM 23:58.3
Boyer Roz WEM 25:45.4
Anderson Robin WEM 26:50.0
Lane Janie WEM 28:43.0
Wall Michelle WEM 29:54.3
Cooper Sarah wopen 17:24.0
Uscilowski Loren Wopen 18:23.4
Bernstein Kerrie wopen 20:09.8
McMullen Cathy wopen 20:24.7
Winton Brooke wopen 21:11.1
Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

2014 Tompkins Elkhart TT #2 Results

Last Name First Name Category Elapsed time
Lippold David 40 16:52.7
Edwards Andy 40 17:52.7
Quinn Jason 40 18:28.4
Volante Dave 40 20:14.4
Wall Scott 50 16:51.5
Catron Randy 50 17:44.3
Stevenson Peter 50 17:45.9
Swain Bryan 50 17:50.5
Jacks Tobin 50 17:56.4
Lones Brad 50 18:26.3
Linser Mark 50 19:50.3
Koestler Peter 50 20:29.2
Hayes Mark 50 22:27.9
Pierce Bill 50 22:35.3
Reichart Doug 60 17:20.0
Black Paul 60 19:00.2
Leehoven Tony 60 19:17.0
Wehner Michael 60 19:38.6
Kruzic Danny 60 19:57.6
Knoedel Bill 60 20:08.9
Welling Norman 60 22:50.3
Fortney Harry 60 23:04.7
Hill Earl 60 23:25.5
Munroe Darren 4’5 17:29.6
Golebiewski Artur 4’5 17:34.3
O’Brien Sean 4’5 17:38.6
Terhark Brian 4’5 18:34.9
Martens Kevin 4’5 18:35.8
Pirolli Jim 4’5 19:01.1
Tau Richard 4’5 19:02.8
Hamm Eric 4’5 19:29.9
Haws Hunter 4’5 19:43.0
Trent Jared 4’5 20:16.4
Goertz Kurtis 4’5 21:28.3
Hartwig John 70+ 21:37.8
Cassaday Derek EM 16:50.0
Halder Kale EM 17:16.6
Osterloh Jared EM 17:24.4
Fletcher Vance EM 17:36.3
Alexander David EM 17:38.6
Callison Nick EM 18:15.3
Wisnousky Ryan EM 18:29.1
Fuqua Greg EM 18:46.1
Wilcox Ryan EM 19:28.2
Davis Dan EM 19:53.2
Mickey John EM 19:53.8
Olkiewicz Chris EM 20:24.8
Marsh Brian EM 20:51.2
Bishop Daniel EM 20:51.5
Buntz Mike EM 21:06.0
Boyer Stan handcycle 25:35.1
Hedgecock Trey Jr 18:04.0
Clingart John Jr 20:40.2
Johnson Nicholas Jr 20:44.7
Bernstein Connor Jr 22:10.0
Lane Carson Jr 24:58.2
Brinker Gage Jr 27:51.9
Bennett Ellen Jrw 20:20.7
Wilhelm Sloane JrW 24:12.3
Roccasecca Zoe JrW 25:19.6
Malipan Megnha JrW 26:08.0
Vald Roman open 15:13.5
Van Allen Macen open 15:32.1
Bailey JJ open 16:08.8
Wallace Kelly open 16:24.6
Bernstein Jason open 16:26.1
Jonhson Gerald open 16:26.4
Hantleman Kurt open 16:30.5
Cymanski Matthew open 16:55.6
Sievers Jeremy open 17:26.8
Morse David open 17:29.4
Steigle Brent rec 17:46.6
Gervais Abby w4 24:27.3
Ruhtenberg Maria W40 19:27.1
Kuhns Karalyn W40 23:18.8
Forrest Nancy W40 24:50.5
York Erica W40 24:56.4
Whipp Calla WEM 21:17.0
Bach Kim WEM 22:28.6
Roccasecca Katherine WEM 22:58.1
Boyer Roz WEM 25:42.5
Anderson Robin WEM 26:51.5
Wall Michelle WEM 30:22.5
Cooper Sarah wopen 17:36.2
Bernstein Kerrie wopen 20:17.9
Winton Brooke wopen 21:11.9
Cassady Derek 2nd ride 17:22.8
Reichart Doug 2nd ride 17:25.5
Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

May Elkhart POSTPONED until 5/29

Due to the forecasted weather conditions, tonight’s Elkhart Time Trial will be postponed until 5/29.

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment