Elkhart Time Trial #5 pb Tompkins Industries, & 2017 Series Winners

Thanks for another great season of racing! Hope to see you all next year! Thanks to the volunteers and officials who made everything run smoothly, and to Eric Roccasecca for the photographs. A link to the August photos will be shared on the Zealous Racing Facebook page soon. Special thanks to Anne for managing the series in my absence, and to Jess Rundlett for the prizing assist. Coming next year, new categories for the over 50 ladies!

August Results

Miguez Fer 40 57:47.22 39:00.00 18:47.22
Olsen Dave 40 40:46.79 21:30.00 19:16.79
Foster Randall 40 31:15.25 10:00.00 21:15.25
Marsh Brian 40 37:45.94 14:00.00 23:45.94
Wall Scott 50 43:28.40 26:30.00 16:58.40
Gage Anthony 50 51:17.37 34:00.00 17:17.37
Wiedenfeld Gary 50 54:32.37 36:30.00 18:02.37
Lones Brad 50 44:51.62 26:00.00 18:51.62
Gannon David 50 33:27.30 14:30.00 18:57.30
Gladson Rick 50 22:27.15 02:30.00 19:57.15
Devine Dan 50 56:08.65 34:30.00 21:38.65
Brown John 60 20:10.65 01:30.00 18:40.65
Wellings Norman 60 37:11.79 17:30.00 19:41.79
Leehoven Tony 60 23:27.47 03:30.00 19:57.47
Fortney Harry 60 44:00.05 20:30.00 23:30.05
Warner Craig 70 28:10.58 05:00.00 23:10.58
Hill Earl 70 27:38.12 02:00.00 25:38.12
Blane Ryan 4-5 44:46.40 28:00.00 16:46.40
Haaland Rob 4-5 42:45.44 25:00.00 17:45.44
Golebiewski Artur 4-5 53:22.75 35:00.00 18:22.75
O’Brien Sean 4-5 53:53.05 35:30.00 18:23.05
Acklin Anthony 4-5 38:05.44 19:30.00 18:35.44
Addy Steve 4-5 27:02.40 07:00.00 20:02.40
Bast Shane 4-5 51:00.15 27:30.00 23:30.15
Sherman Milan EM 50:08.72 33:00.00 17:08.72
Coady Jim EM 42:33.22 24:30.00 18:03.22
Wisner Andrew EM 49:03.22 30:30.00 18:33.22
Sherman Dominic EM 51:14.94 32:30.00 18:44.94
Thompson Jon EM 33:48.90 15:00.00 18:48.90
Weber William EM 57:16.08 37:30.00 19:46.08
Cruz Juan EM 50:00.72 29:30.00 20:30.72
Brandt Andrew EM 31:30.62 09:30.00 22:00.62
Burnham Boyd EM 44:57.97 20:00.00 24:57.97
Pross Rich Fat 25:43.75 04:30.00 21:13.75
Koestler Peter Fat 34:17.83 11:30.00 22:47.83
Norlin Chad Fat 31:43.47 06:00.00 25:43.47
Burnham Brody Jr 23:39.79 03:00.00 20:39.79
Botruille Francis Jr 38:53.22 18:00.00 20:53.22
Gumm Sam Jr 45:23.58 24:00.00 21:23.58
Gumm Noah jr 49:18.47 25:30.00 23:48.47
Gumm Elijah Jr 53:37.78 28:30.00 25:07.78
Bernstein Cooper Jr 41:19.30 12:00.00 29:19.30
Fritz Sam open 51:19.79 36:00.00 15:19.79
Gardiner Matt open 26:24.87 11:00.00 15:24.87
Van Allen Macen open 44:29.08 29:00.00 15:29.08
Wilson Luke open 34:26.47 18:30.00 15:56.47
Grandgeorge Greg open 37:17.33 21:00.00 16:17.33
Johnson Gerald open 48:51.00 32:00.00 16:51.00
Benshoof Jesse open 20:59.75 04:00.00 16:59.75 (16:19.75)
Talbot Tony open 48:53.72 31:30.00 17:23.72
Bernstein Connor open 31:02.40 13:30.00 17:32.40
Bernstein Jason open 30:37.22 13:00.00 17:37.22
Green David open 56:28.22 38:30.00 17:58.22
Thompson Adam open 26:47.19 08:30.00 18:17.19
Fuller Steve open 40:49.97 22:30.00 18:19.97
Grelk Dennis Rec 49:47.22 33:30.00 16:17.22
Steinle Brent Rec 34:55.72 17:00.00 17:55.72
Steinle Tiffany Rec 37:14.97 16:30.00 20:44.97
Boyer Roz W4 30:52.12 07:30.00 23:22.12
Burnham Lisa W4 41:26.94 15:30.00 25:56.94
Wall Michelle W4 57:05.22 27:00.00 30:05.22
Halland Maggie W40 29:06.97 05:30.00 23:36.97
York Erica W40 40:25.79 16:00.00 24:25.79
Forrest Nancy W40 57:00.90 31:00.00 26:00.90
Roccasecca Katherine WEM 29:48.22 08:00.00 21:48.22
Minske Lisa WEM 32:55.50 10:30.00 22:25.50
Haynes Shawnna WEM 42:20.40 19:00.00 23:20.40
Rundlett Jessica WEM 03:51.40 38:00.00 25:51.40
Buell Lee Wfat 31:08.37 06:30.00 24:38.37
Burnham Blair Wjr 59:53.44 30:00.00 29:53.44
Cooper Sarah wopen 40:41.22 23:00.00 17:41.22
Borst Jennifer wopen 20:36.79 01:00.00 19:36.79
Zinn Laura wopen 43:14.15 23:30.00 19:44.15
Stein Laura wopen 41:44.40 22:00.00 19:44.40
Dunivan Sandy wopen 29:22.55 09:00.00 20:22.55
Whipp Calla wopen 57:48.90 37:00.00 20:48.90
Bernstein Kerrie wopen 33:23.72 12:30.00 20:53.72
2017 Series points and Category Winners
Last Name First Name Cat. Team April May June July August Total
Foster Randal 40 17 20 20 14 14 85
Marsh Brian 40 14 14 14 12 54
Anderson Matt 40 20 20 40
McGarrah Eric 40 17 17 34
Miguez Fer 40 20 20
Olsen Dave 40 17 17
Hahn Jason 40 17 17
Last Name First Name Cat. Team April May June July August Total
Wiedenfeld Gary 50 17 17 14 20 14 82
Wall Scott 50 20 20 20 20 80
Lones Brad 50 14 14 12 17 12 69
Gannon David 50 10 10 10 14 10 54
Gladson Rick 50 8 8 7 12 8 43
Gage Anthony 50 17 17 34
Stevenson Peter 50 12 12 24
Devine Dan 50 7 8 7 22
Cooper Dana 50 7 7
Last Name First Name Cat. Team April May June July August Total
Brown John 60 20 20 17 20 20 97
Knoedel Bill 60 17 14 20 17 68
Leehoven Tony 60 12 12 14 10 14 62
Wellings Norman 60 10 10 12 12 17 61
Wehner Michael 60 14 17 14 45
Fortney Harry 60 8 8 8 12 36
Last Name First Name Cat. Team April May June July August Total
Hartwig John 70 20 20 20 20 80
Hill Earl 70 17 17 17 17 68
Warner Craig 70 20 20
Last Name First Name Cat. Team April May June July August Total
Golebieski Artur 4’5 14 17 17 14 14 76
Acklin Anthony 4’5 8 14 12 8 10 52
Blane Ryan 4-5 20 20 40
Rehkemper Robert 4’5 20 20 40
Graeve Alex 4’5 4 12 10 10 36
Addy Steve 4-5 10 8 7 8 33
Haaland Rob 4-5 14 17 31
O’Brien Sean 4’5 12 12 24
Hiser Daniel 4’5 20 20
Bast Shane 4-5 7 4 7 18
Blane Ryan 4’5 17 17
Greenley Joseph 4-5 17 17
Zepeda Matt 4-5 12 12
Jaworski Griffen 4’5 10 10
Young Isaac 4-5 7 7
Olsen Dave 4-5 7 7
Runnels David 4-5 5 5
Last Name First Name Cat. Team April May June July August Total
Sherman Milan EM 20 20 20 20 80
Coady Jim EM 17 12 17 17 17 80
VanGampleare Shane EM 12 8 10 30
Callison Nick EM 14 14 28
Sherman Dominic EM 14 12 26
Rodriguez Luis EM 8 6 12 26
Thompson Jon EM 12 10 22
Cruz Juan EM 5 10 7 22
VanGelder Aaron EM 20 20
Bell Jacob EM 10 10 20
Rodriguez Juan EM 6 4 8 18
Brandt Andrew EM 4 8 6 18
Boaz Austen EM 17 17
Wisner Andrew EM 14 14
McQuillan Shane EM 14 14
Lones Brad EM 7 7 14
Skinner Jeff EM 7 5 12
Burnham Boyd EM 7 5 12
Weber William EM 8 8
Cook Collin EM 6 6
Doyen Michael EM 5 5
Thompson Terry EM 4 4
Last Name First Name Cat. Team April May June July August Total
Burnham Brody Jr 20 20 20 20 20 100
Botruille Francis Jr 14 17 17 17 65
Bernstein Cooper Jr 14 8 14 14 8 58
Gumm Sam Jr 17 17 14 48
Gumm Elijah Jr 10 10 20
Gumm Noah Jr 12 12
Patterson Hayden Jr 12 12
Last Name First Name Cat. Team April May June July August Total
Koestler Peter Mtb/Fat 10 14 17 20 17 78
Pross Rich Mtb/Fat 17 17 20 20 74
Fuller Steve Mtb/Fat 20 20 40
Norlin Chad Mtb/Fat 14 14
Magie Josh Mtb/Fat 14 14
Huffman Larry Mtb/Fat 12 12
Last Name First Name Cat. Team April May June July August Total
Van Allen Macen open 20 12 17 17 14 80
Wilson Luke open 14 8 14 14 12 62
Benshoof Jesse open 10 10 12 12 7 51
Gardiner Matt open 17 14 17 48
Grandgeorge Greg open 12 6 10 10 10 48
Fritz Sam open 20 20 40
Vald Roman open 17 20 37
Talbot Tony open 7 4 7 7 6 31
Bernstein Connor open 6 8 6 5 25
Toftoy Jon open 20 20
Bernstein Jason open 8 7 4 19
Green David open 4 5 8 17
Thompson Adam open 5 6 5 16
Johnson Gerald open 8 8
Hedgecock Trey open 5 5
Keller Chris open 0
Roark Tim open 0
Last Name First Name Cat. Team April May June July August Total
Steinle Brent rec 20 20 20 20 17 97
Grelk Dennis rec 20 20
Gritters Rick rec 17 17
Steinle Tiffany rec 14 14
Last Name First Name Cat. Team April May June July August Total
York Erica W40 17 17 17 14 17 82
Halland Maggie W40 20 20 17 20 77
Forrest Nancy W40 14 10 14 38
McGarrah Connie W40 20 12 32
Anderson Deb W40 20 20
Last Name First Name Cat. Team April May June July August Total
Roccasecca Katherine WEM 20 20 17 20 77
Haynes Shawnna WEM 17 17 17 12 14 77
Minske Lisa WEM 20 14 17 51
Rundlett Jessica WEM 14 14 10 12 50
Wince Heather WEM 20 20
Montvalo Maricela WEM 12 12
Last Name First Name Cat. Team April May June July August Total
Wall Michelle W4 17 20 14 14 65
Burnham Lisa W4 17 17 17 51
Boyer Roz W4 20 20
Castle Alice W4 20 20
Herr Deanne W4 20 20
Schulte Jen W4 20 20
Last Name First Name Cat. Team April May June July August Total
Buell Lee W mtb/fat 20 20 20 20 20 100
Last Name First Name Cat. Team April May June July August Total
Whipp Calla wopen 17 20 20 20 8 85
Borst Jennifer wopen 14 17 12 17 17 77
Stein Laura wopen 7 12 17 14 12 62
Zinn Laura wopen 8 14 14 12 14 62
Dunivan Sandy wopen 10 8 10 10 10 48
Bernstein Kerrie wopen 12 10 8 8 7 45
Cooper Sarah wopen 20 20 40
Beschey Alayne wopen 7 7 14
Last Name First Name Cat. Team April May June July August Total
Burnham Blair JrW 20 20 40
Advertisements
Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

2017 points through July

Last Name First Name Cat. April 2017 May 2017 June 2017 July 2017 August, 2017 Total
Foster Randal 40 17 20 20 14 71
Marsh Brian 40 14 14 14 42
Anderson Matt 40 20 20 40
McGarrah Eric 40 17 17 34
Hahn Jason 40 17 17
Last Name First Name Cat. April 2017 May 2017 June 2017 July 2017 August, 2017 Total
Wiedenfeld Gary 50 17 17 14 20 68
Wall Scott 50 20 20 20 60
Lones Brad 50 14 14 12 17 57
Gannon David 50 10 10 10 14 44
Gladson Rick 50 8 8 7 12 35
Stevenson Peter 50 12 12 24
Gage Anthony 50 17 17
Devine Dan 50 7 8 15
Cooper Dana 50 7 7
Last Name First Name Cat. April 2017 May 2017 June 2017 July 2017 August, 2017 Total
Brown John 60 20 20 17 20 77
Knoedel Bill 60 17 14 20 17 68
Leehoven Tony 60 12 12 14 10 48
Wehner Michael 60 14 17 14 45
Wellings Norman 60 10 10 12 12 44
Fortney Harry 60 8 8 8 24
Last Name First Name Cat. April 2017 May 2017 June 2017 July 2017 August, 2017 Total
Hartwig John 70 20 20 20 20 80
Hill Earl 70 17 17 17 51
Last Name First Name Cat. April 2017 May 2017 June 2017 July 2017 August, 2017 Total
Golebieski Artur 4’5 14 17 17 14 62
Acklin Anthony 4’5 8 14 12 8 42
Rehkemper Robert 4’5 20 20 40
Graeve Alex 4’5 4 12 10 10 36
Addy Steve 4-5 10 8 7 25
Blane Ryan 4-5 20 20
Hiser Daniel 4’5 20 20
Blane Ryan 4’5 17 17
Greenley Joseph 4-5 17 17
Haaland Rob 4-5 14 14
O’Brien Sean 4’5 12 12
Zepeda Matt 4-5 12 12
Bast Shane 4-5 7 4 11
Jaworski Griffen 4’5 10 10
Olsen Dave 4-5 7 7
Young Isaac 4-5 7 7
Runnels David 4-5 5 5
Last Name First Name Cat. April 2017 May 2017 June 2017 July 2017 August, 2017 Total
Coady Jim EM 17 12 17 17 63
Sherman Milan EM 20 20 20 60
VanGampleare Shane EM 12 8 10 30
Callison Nick EM 14 14 28
Rodriguez Luis EM 8 6 12 26
Bell Jacob EM 10 10 20
VanGelder Aaron EM 20 20
Rodriguez Juan EM 6 4 8 18
Boaz Austen EM 17 17
Cruz Juan EM 5 10 15
Sherman Dominic EM 14 14
McQuillan Shane EM 14 14
Lones Brad EM 7 7 14
Skinner Jeff EM 7 5 12
Brandt Andrew EM 4 8 12
Thompson Jon EM 12 12
Burnham Boyd EM 7 7
Cook Collin EM 6 6
Doyen Michael EM 5 5
Thompson Terry EM 4 4
Last Name First Name Cat. April 2017 May 2017 June 2017 July 2017 August, 2017 Total
Burnham Brody Jr 20 20 20 20 80
Bernstein Cooper Jr 14 8 14 14 50
Botruille Francis Jr 14 17 17 48
Gumm Sam Jr 17 17 34
Patterson Hayden Jr 12 12
Gumm Elijah Jr 10 10
Last Name First Name Cat. April 2017 May 2017 June 2017 July 2017 August, 2017 Total
Koestler Peter Mtb/Fat 10 14 17 20 61
Pross Rich Mtb/Fat 17 17 20 54
Fuller Steve Mtb/Fat 20 20 40
Magie Josh Mtb/Fat 14 14
Huffman Larry Mtb/Fat 12 12
Last Name First Name Cat. April 2017 May 2017 June 2017 July 2017 August, 2017 Total
Van Allen Macen open 20 12 17 17 66
Wilson Luke open 14 8 14 14 50
Benshoof Jesse open 10 10 12 12 44
Grandgeorge Greg open 12 6 10 10 38
Vald Roman open 17 20 37
Gardiner Matt open 17 14 31
Talbot Tony open 7 4 7 7 25
Toftoy Jon open 20 20
Bernstein Connor open 6 8 6 20
Fritz Sam open 20 20
Green David open 4 5 8 17
Thompson Adam open 5 6 5 16
Bernstein Jason open 8 7 15
Hedgecock Trey open 5 5
Keller Chris open 0
Roark Tim open 0
Last Name First Name Cat. April 2017 May 2017 June 2017 July 2017 August, 2017 Total
Steinle Brent rec 20 20 20 20 80
Gritters Rick rec 17 17
Last Name First Name Cat. April 2017 May 2017 June 2017 July 2017 August, 2017 Total
York Erica W40 17 17 17 14 65
Halland Maggie W40 20 20 17 57
McGarrah Connie W40 20 12 32
Forrest Nancy W40 14 10 24
Anderson Deb W40 20 20
Last Name First Name Cat. April 2017 May 2017 June 2017 July 2017 August, 2017 Total
Haynes Shawnna WEM 17 17 17 12 63
Roccasecca Katherine WEM 20 20 17 57
Rundlett Jessica WEM 14 14 10 38
Minske Lisa WEM 20 14 34
Wince Heather WEM 20 20
Montvalo Maricela WEM 12 12
Last Name First Name Cat. April 2017 May 2017 June 2017 July 2017 August, 2017 Total
Wall Michelle W4 17 20 14 51
Burnham Lisa W4 17 17 34
Herr Deanne W4 20 20
Schulte Jen W4 20 20
Castle Alice W40 20 20
Last Name First Name Cat. April 2017 May 2017 June 2017 July 2017 August, 2017 Total
Buell Lee W mtb/fat 20 20 20 20 80
Last Name First Name Cat. April 2017 May 2017 June 2017 July 2017 August, 2017 Total
Whipp Calla wopen 17 20 20 20 77
Borst Jennifer wopen 14 17 12 17 60
Stein Laura wopen 7 12 17 14 50
Zinn Laura wopen 8 14 14 12 48
Dunivan Sandy wopen 10 8 10 10 38
Bernstein Kerrie wopen 12 10 8 8 38
Cooper Sarah wopen 20 20
Beschey Alayne wopen 7 7 14
Last Name First Name Cat. April 2017 May 2017 June 2017 July 2017 August, 2017 Total
Burnham Blair JrW 20 20
Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

Elkhart Time Trial #4 pb Tompkins Industries

Last Name First Name Cat. Finish Time Start Time Elapsed Time
Anderson Matt 40 23:28.56 05:00.00 18:28.56
McGarrah Eric 40 51:19.88 31:30.00 19:49.88
Foster Randal 40 44:06.66 24:00.00 20:06.66
Wiedenfeld Gary 50 48:10.05 30:30.00 17:40.05
Lones Brad 50 39:46.03 21:00.00 18:46.03
Gannon David 50 38:24.34 19:00.00 19:24.34
Gladson Rick 50 28:58.38 09:00.00 19:58.38
Brown John 60 22:30.09 04:00.00 18:30.09
Knoedel Bill 60 19:55.78 01:00.00 18:55.78
Wehner Michael 60 42:40.03 23:00.00 19:40.03
Wellings Norman 60 37:47.09 18:00.00 19:47.09
Leehoven Tony 60 30:57.03 11:00.00 19:57.03
Fortney Harry 60 31:06.06 06:30.00 24:36.06
Hartwig John 70 27:37.31 06:00.00 21:37.31
Hill Earl 70 32:43.73 07:00.00 25:43.73
Rehkemper Robert 4-5 38:34.06 21:30.00 17:04.06
Greenley Joseph 4-5 27:14.63 09:30.00 17:44.63
Golebiewski Artur 4-5 47:17.48 29:00.00 18:17.48
Zepeda Matt 4-5 30:54.88 12:30.00 18:24.88
Graeve Alex 4-5 45:17.63 26:30.00 18:47.63
Acklin Anthony 4-5 49:55.45 31:00.00 18:55.45
Young Isaac 4-5 46:03.23 27:00.00 19:03.23
Addy Steve 4-5 36:25.84 17:00.00 19:25.84
Runnels David 4-5 48:29.13 26:00.00 22:29.13
Bast Shane 4-5 49:04.09 24:30.00 24:34.09
VanGelder Aaron EM 44:49.23 27:30.00 17:19.23
Coady Jim EM 37:44.91 20:00.00 17:44.91
Callison Nick EM 36:17.73 18:30.00 17:47.73
Thompson Jon EM 34:41.91 16:00.00 18:41.91
Cruz Juan EM 34:50.09 14:30.00 20:20.09
Brandt Andrew EM 32:20.06 10:30.00 21:50.06
Burnham Boyd EM 37:34.55 13:30.00 24:04.55
Koestler Peter Fat 26:34.88 03:30.00 23:04.88
Burnham Brody Jr 23:33.59 03:00.00 20:33.59
Botruille Francis Jr 49:49.53 28:30.00 21:19.53
Bernstein Cooper Jr 30:54.09 02:00.00 28:54.09
Fritz Sam open 36:57.36 22:00.00 14:57.36
Van Allen Macen open 38:12.59 22:30.00 15:42.59
Wilson Luke open 33:47.88 17:30.00 16:17.88
Benshoof Jesse open 33:01.38 16:30.00 16:31.38
Grandgeorge Greg open 44:34.53 28:00.00 16:34.53
Green David open 50:14.28 32:30.00 17:44.28
Talbot Tony open 43:04.38 25:00.00 18:04.38
Bernstein Connor open 20:46.45 02:30.00 18:16.45
Thompson Adam open 26:29.70 08:00.00 18:29.70
Steinle Brent Rec 37:59.91 20:30.00 17:29.91
Castle Alice W4 55:15.66 33:30.00 21:45.66
Burnham Lisa W4 39:02.91 13:00.00 26:02.91
Anderson Deb W40 26:25.88 05:30.00 20:55.88
Halland Maggie W40 34:40.59 11:30.00 23:10.59
York Erica W40 38:24.56 15:00.00 23:24.56
McGarrah Connie W40 55:34.06 32:00.00 23:34.06
Forrest Nancy W40 35:37.78 10:00.00 25:37.78
Wince Heather WEM 46:54.56 25:30.00 21:24.56
Roccasecca Katherine WEM 29:10.41 07:30.00 21:40.41
Minske Lisa WEM 35:55.16 14:00.00 21:55.16
Haynes Shawnna WEM 53:10.28 30:00.00 23:10.28
Rundlett Jessica WEM 54:30.78 29:30.00 25:00.78
Buell Lee Wfat 39:12.95 15:30.00 23:42.95
Burnham Blair Wjr 53:10.45 23:30.00 29:40.45
Whipp Calla wopen 52:22.16 33:00.00 19:22.16
Borst Jennifer wopen 24:04.56 04:30.00 19:34.56
Stein Laura wopen 39:21.63 19:30.00 19:51.63
Zinn Laura wopen 32:08.38 12:00.00 20:08.38
Dunivan Sandy wopen 29:19.80 08:30.00 20:49.80
Bernstein Kerrie wopen 22:49.16 01:30.00 21:19.16
Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

Elkhart Time Trial #3 pb Tompkins Industries

Last Name First Name Cat. Finish Time Start Time Elapsed Time
Foster Randal 40 39:31.22 20:00.00 19:31.22
McGarrah Eric 40 49:46.40 29:30.00 20:16.40
Marsh Brian 40 33:59.44 09:30.00 24:29.44
Wall Scott 50 40:22.08 23:30.00 16:52.08
Gage Anthony 50 45:21.25 28:00.00 17:21.25
Wiedenfeld Gary 50 40:26.65 23:00.00 17:26.65
Lones Brad 50 54:04.44 35:00.00 19:04.44
Gannon David 50 42:09.05 22:30.00 19:39.05
Devine Dan 50 37:09.50 16:00.00 21:09.50
Gladson Rick 50 31:56.37 10:30.00 21:26.37
Knoedel Bill 60 21:21.12 02:30.00 18:51.12
Brown John 60 20:58.72 02:00.00 18:58.72
Leehoven Tony 60 25:42.08 05:30.00 20:12.08
Wellings Norman 60 45:31.62 25:00.00 20:31.62
Hartwig John 70 27:38.15 06:00.00 21:38.15
Blane Ryan 4-5 48:01.47 31:00.00 17:01.47
Golebiewski Artur 4-5 39:11.40 21:30.00 17:41.40
Haaland Rob 4-5 36:59.08 19:00.00 17:59.08
Acklin Anthony 4-5 47:22.72 29:00.00 18:22.72
Graeve Alex 4-5 49:36.15 30:30.00 19:06.15
Addy Steve 4-5 27:24.97 07:00.00 20:24.97
Bast Shane 4-5 36:18.12 12:00.00 24:18.12
Sherman Milan EM 43:56.22 27:00.00 16:56.22
Coady Jim EM 19:18.30 01:30.00 17:48.30
Sherman Dominic EM 46:03.90 27:30.00 18:33.90
Rodriguez Luis EM 33:17.33 14:00.00 19:17.33
VanGampleare Shane EM 26:03.30 06:30.00 19:33.30
Rodriguez Juan EM 33:15.33 13:30.00 19:45.33
Lones Brad EM 30:46.83 11:00.00 19:46.83
Cook Collin EM 39:19.58 18:00.00 21:19.58
Cruz Juan EM 35:01.08 13:00.00 22:01.08
Brandt Andrew EM 30:04.37 07:30.00 22:34.37
Burnham Boyd EM 41:16.00 17:00.00 24:16.00
Pross Rich Fat 35:49.30 15:00.00 20:49.30
Koestler Peter Fat 33:12.65 09:00.00 24:12.65
Burnham Brody Jr 41:05.22 20:30.00 20:35.22
Botruille Francis Jr 36:19.55 14:30.00 21:49.55
Bernstein Cooper Jr 35:51.40 03:30.00 32:21.40
Vald Roman open 47:29.69 32:30.00 14:59.69
Van Allen Macen open 39:10.30 24:00.00 15:10.30
Wilson Luke open 27:49.15 11:30.00 16:19.15
Benshoof Jesse open 24:24.75 08:00.00 16:24.75
Grandgeorge Greg open 29:10.30 12:30.00 16:40.30
Bernstein Connor open 21:19.72 04:30.00 16:49.72
Talbot Tony open 42:36.62 25:30.00 17:06.62
Thompson Adam open 38:47.33 21:00.00 17:47.33
Green David open 49:20.40 31:30.00 17:50.40
Steinle Brent Rec 35:59.55 18:30.00 17:29.55
Gritters Rick Rec 45:05.69 24:30.00 20:35.69
Herr Deanne W4 38:46.47 17:30.00 21:16.47
Burnham Lisa W4 43:37.97 16:30.00 27:07.97
Wall Michelle W4 33:25.07 01:00.00 32:25.07
McGarrah Connie W40 53:50.97 30:00.00 23:50.97
York Erica W40 43:31.22 19:30.00 24:01.22
Roccasecca Katherine WEM 31:24.79 10:00.00 21:24.79
Haynes Shawnna WEM 50:07.47 26:30.00 23:37.47
Rundlett Jessica WEM 56:35.05 28:30.00 28:05.05
Buell Lee Wfat 38:22.50 08:30.00 29:52.50
Whipp Calla wopen 51:31.83 32:00.00 19:31.83
Stein Laura wopen 41:33.22 22:00.00 19:33.22
Zinn Laura wopen 45:54.30 26:00.00 19:54.30
Borst Jennifer wopen 24:57.72 05:00.00 19:57.72
Dunivan Sandy wopen 23:36.97 03:00.00 20:36.97
Bernstein Kerrie wopen 24:44.90 04:00.00 20:44.90
Beshey Alayne wopen 36:26.65 15:30.00 20:56.65

 

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

2017 Elkhart Time Trial #2 pb Tompkins Industries

Last Name First Name Cat. Finish Time Start Time Elapsed Time
Foster Randal 40 21:21.78 01:30.00 19:51.78
Hahn Jason 40 33:38.31 11:30.00 22:08.31
Marsh Brian 40 29:17.91 06:30.00 22:47.91
Wall Scott 50 41:48.45 24:30.00 17:18.45
Wiedenfeld Gary 50 23:25.59 05:00.00 18:25.59
Lones Brad 50 58:51.66 40:00.00 18:51.66
Stevenson Peter 50 25:23.09 05:30.00 19:53.09
Gannon David 50 49:27.34 29:00.00 20:27.34
Gladson Rick 50 34:07.56 12:30.00 21:37.56
Devine Dan 50 23:55.91 02:00.00 21:55.91
Brown John 60 22:17.91 03:00.00 19:17.91
Wehner Michael 60 49:26.66 29:30.00 19:56.66
Knoedel Bill 60 21:06.91 01:00.00 20:06.91
Leehoven Tony 60 23:27.20 02:30.00 20:57.20
Wellings Norman 60 49:07.66 28:00.00 21:07.66
Fortney Harry 60 37:47.31 16:00.00 21:47.31
Hartwig John 70 34:23.09 12:00.00 22:23.09
Hill Earl 70 36:46.91 08:00.00 28:46.91
Rehkemper Robert 4-5 48:52.23 31:00.00 17:52.23
Golebiewski Artur 4-5 52:58.28 34:30.00 18:28.28
Acklin Anthony 4-5 51:52.34 33:00.00 18:52.34
Graeve Alex 4-5 52:38.84 32:30.00 20:08.84
Addy Steve 4-5 39:33.53 18:30.00 21:03.53
Sherman Dominic EM dns 39:00.00 #VALUE!
Sherman Milan EM 56:20.06 39:30.00 16:50.06
Boaz Austen EM 52:40.16 34:00.00 18:40.16
Callison Nick EM 23:12.16 04:30.00 18:42.16
Coady Jim EM 46:15.05 27:30.00 18:45.05
Bell Jacob EM 55:52.91 36:00.00 19:52.91
VanGampleare Shane EM 37:28.66 17:30.00 19:58.66
Lones Brad EM 23:30.80 03:30.00 20:00.80
Rodriguez Luis EM 42:46.73 22:30.00 20:16.73
Skinner Jeff EM 43:19.31 23:00.00 20:19.31
Rodriguez Juan EM 42:55.41 22:00.00 20:55.41
Douet Wayne EM 45:37.16 23:30.00 22:07.16
Skinner Chad EM 48:29.20 25:30.00 22:59.20
Brandt Andrew EM 42:30.48 19:30.00 23:00.48
Cruz Juan EM 45:07.41 21:30.00 23:37.41
Burnham Boyd EM 42:39.73 19:00.00 23:39.73
Cook Collin EM 00:08.03 35:30.00 24:38.03
Fuller Steve Fat 29:14.23 08:30.00 20:44.23
Pross Rich Fat 51:26.91 30:30.00 20:56.91
Koestler Peter Fat 56:19.23 33:30.00 22:49.23
Burnham Brody Jr 38:51.34 18:00.00 20:51.34
Gumm Sam Jr 48:09.63 26:30.00 21:39.63
Butruille Francis Jr 48:21.38 26:00.00 22:21.38
Patterson Hayden Jr 38:06.80 13:00.00 25:06.80
Gumm Elijah Jr 52:55.88 27:00.00 25:55.88
Bernstein Cooper Jr 38:38.34 06:00.00 32:38.34
Toftoy Jon open 29:52.38 14:30.00 15:22.38
Vald Roman open 52:58.53 37:30.00 15:28.53
Gardiner Matt open 25:41.38 09:30.00 16:11.38
Van Allen Macen open 55:08.13 38:30.00 16:38.13
Benshoof Jesse open 32:08.70 15:30.00 16:38.70
Wilson Luke open 31:39.23 15:00.00 16:39.23
Bernstein Jason open 30:56.70 14:00.00 16:56.70
Grandgeorge Greg open 28:14.78 11:00.00 17:14.78
Hedgecock Trey open 34:15.41 17:00.00 17:15.41
Talbot Tony open 48:54.23 31:30.00 17:24.23
Bernstein Connor open 26:43.20 09:00.00 17:43.20
Green David open 58:53.45 40:30.00 18:23.45
Thompson Adam open 22:36.56 04:00.00 18:36.56
Roark Tim open 49:06.73 30:00.00 19:06.73
Steinle Brent Rec 41:47.31 24:00.00 17:47.31
Wall Michelle W4 55:44.78 25:00.00 30:44.78
Halland Maggie W40 34:11.41 10:00.00 24:11.41
York Erica W40 41:05.34 16:30.00 24:35.34
Forrest Nancy W40 04:19.38 38:00.00 26:19.38 real time 26:09
Rodriguez Laura WEM dns 21:00.00
Minske Lisa WEM 31:07.81 07:30.00 23:37.81
Haynes Shawnna WEM 58:38.20 32:00.00 26:38.20
Rundlett Jessica WEM 56:33.88 28:30.00 28:03.88
Montalvo Maricela WEM 54:49.91 20:30.00 34:19.91
Buell Lee Wfat 42:54.45 20:00.00 22:54.45
Whipp Calla wopen 56:55.73 36:30.00 20:25.73 real time 19:15
Borst Jennifer wopen 30:58.03 10:30.00 20:28.03
Zinn Laura wopen 55:54.80 35:00.00 20:54.80
Stein Laura wopen 58:33.13 37:00.00 21:33.13
Bernstein Kerrie wopen 35:03.23 13:30.00 21:33.23
Dunivan Sandy wopen 29:06.38 07:00.00 22:06.38
Beshey Alayne wopen 03:19.98 41:00.00 22:19.98
Posted in Uncategorized | 6 Comments

2017 Elkhart Time Trial #1 pb Tompkins Industries

 Bib  Last name  First name  Category  Elapsed time

6

Anderson

Matt

40

17:53.70

38

Foster

Randal 

40

20:10.77

37

Marsh

Brian

40

21:59.95

50

Wall

Scott

50

17:07.67

16

Wiedenfeld

Gary

50

17:49.63

58

Lones

Brad

50

19:22.77

48

Stevenson

Peter

50

20:14.70

62

Gannon

David

50

21:11.77

27

Gladson

Rick

50

22:04.52

41

Cooper

Dana

50

23:58.74

8

Brown

John

60

19:17.06

5

Knoedel

Bill

60

19:31.99

28

Wehner

Michael

60

20:01.95

49

Leehoven

Tony

60

20:33.95

70

Wellings

Norman

60

21:04.81

11

Fortney

Harry

60

22:38.81

19

Hartwig

John

70

23:20.20

7

Hill

Earl

70

26:33.99

69

Hiser

Daniel

4’5

17:36.27

66

Blane

Ryan

4’5

17:43.99

56

Golebieski

Artur

4’5

18:21.10

55

O’Brien

Sean

4’5

18:27.31

42

Jaworski

Griffen

4’5

18:54.56

61

Acklin

Anthony

4’5

19:19.10

32

Olsen

Dave

4’5

19:19.38

54

Rodriguez

Luis

4’5

20:27.92

33

Rodriguez

Juan

4’5

20:48.10

74

Graeve

Alex

4’5

21:14.56

34

Cruz

Juan

4’5

25:45.85

23

Sherman

Milan

EM

17:41.63

47

Coady

Jim

EM

18:23.70

63

McQuillan

Shane

EM

18:40.87

46

VanGample

Srehane

EM

19:56.27

24

Bell

Jacob

EM

19:56.63

31

Skinner

Jeff

EM

20:39.35

59

Doyen

Michael

EM

22:33.52

18

Thompson

Terry

EM

23:11.25

1

Burnham

Boyd

EM

24:58.03

3

Brandt

Andrew

EM

25:18.56

68

Fuller

Steve

Fat

21:30.13

40

Pross

Rich

Fat

22:21.42

57

Magie

Josh

Fat

23:07.85

43

Huffman

Larry

Fat

23:46.70

15

Koestler

Peter

Fat

25:06.85

21

Buell

Lee

Fat

24:15.20

9

Burnham

Brody

Jr

21:35.87

51

Gumm

Sam

Jr

22:36.95

13

Bernstein

Cooper

Jr

31:51.10

72

Van Allen

Macen

open

15:35.81

20

Gardiner

Matt

open

16:02.81

4

Wilson

Luke

open

16:13.85

2

Grandgeorge

Greg

open

16:20.56

25

Benshoof

Jesse

open

16:34.52

14

Bernstein

Jason

open

16:44.45

39

Talbot

Tony

open

16:58.03

12

Bernstein

Connor

open

17:22.74

53

Thompson

Adam

open

18:04.60

a

17

Green

David

open

18:38.27

26

Keller

Chris

open

18:49.81

35

Roark

Tim

open

19:47.60

44

Steinle

Brent

rec

18:12.74

36

Schulte

Jen

W4

21:28.85

52

Wall

Chelsea

W4

31:29.81

65

Halland

Maggie

W40

25:00.17

30

York

Erica

W40

25:06.77

22

Roccasecca

Katherine

WEM

21:56.87

60

Haynes

Shawnna

WEM

27:59.27

45

Cooper

Sarah

wopen

17:27.52

71

Whipp

Calla

wopen

19:31.85

73

Borst

Jennifer

wopen

19:53.27

10

Bernstein

Kerrie

wopen

20:54.67

29

Dunivan

Sandy

wopen

21:11.70

64

Zinn

Laura

wopen

21:14.49

67

Stein

Laura

wopen

21:25.95

Posted in Uncategorized | 5 Comments

2016 Elkhart Time Trial #5 pb Tompkins Industries

*Updated 8/12/16 with some category corrections.

Bib # Last Name First Name Cat. Elapsed Time
1 Monroe Daren 40 18:27.66
48 Koestler Peter 40 19:25.09
33 Hunt Larry 40 20:44.02
4 Fifer Scott 40 22:49.55
29 Wall Scott 50 16:57.66
20 Grandgeorge Greg 50 17:15.94
53 Wiedenfeld Gary 50 17:49.76
34 Jacks Tobin 50 17:57.34
64 Dunker Tyler 50 18:53.69
61 Swain Brian 50 19:08.30
58 Stevenson Peter 50 19:47.51
54 Voelker Barry 50 20:09.72
62 Studer Max 50 20:16.22
37 Huffman Larry 50 20:16.97
56 Gannon David 50 21:23.66
27 Divine Dan 50 21:50.19
35 Wehner Michael 60 19:26.37
19 Black Paul 60 19:43.30
50 Wellings Norman 60 19:49.09
11 Leehoven Tony 60 19:55.12
2 Knoedel Bill 60 20:37.12
7 Fortney Harry 60 24:13.22
9 Hartwig John 70 22:33.19
6 Hill Earl 70 28:58.44
23 Mathes Scott 4’5 17:02.19
10 Benshoof Jesse 4’5 17:02.79
40 Golebieski Artur 4’5 17:34.05
51 O’Brien Sean 4’5 18:08.30
3 Gabriel Peter 4’5 19:04.66
59 Pick Sam 4’5 19:51.30
31 Addy Steven 4’5 21:08.94
42 Sherman Milan EM 17:15.16
43 Callison Nick EM 17:23.84
47 Patterson Kevin EM 17:54.26
16 Alexander David EM 17:57.19
14 O’Connor Kevin EM 18:06.76
39 Thompson Adam EM 18:13.79
44 Weiler John EM 18:46.12
28 Weber William EM 19:33.69
57 Burdick Jeff EM 20:06.09
15 Burnham Boyd EM 24:54.55
22 Boyer Stan handcycle 26:35.69
17 Bernstein Connor Jr 18:49.62
52 Sherman Dominic Jr 20:40.94
24 Burnham Brody Jr 22:13.94
5 Gumm Sam Jr 22:27.97
36 Patterson Hayden Jr 25:11.55
12 Gumm Noah Jr 26:36.69
45 Bernstein Cooper Jr 31:07.37
46 Bernstein Jason open 16:20.62
63 Green David open 17:55.44
38 Talbot Tony open 17:56.62
66 Young Isaac 4’5 18:51.55
49 Acklin Anthony open 19:00.94
13 Glassnap Brooks rec 15:20.02
41 Steinle Brent rec 18:24.69
21 Boyer Roz W4 23:47.72
30 Wall Michelle W4 30:41.69
8 Dunivan Sandy W40 20:46.19
25 York Erica W40 23:49.19
65 Bryant Liz W40 DNF
32 Wince Heather WEM 21:25.16
26 Roccasecca Katherine WEM 22:53.94
60 Whipp Calla wopen 20:01.30
18 Bernstein Kerrie wopen 20:33.44
55 Stein Laura wopen 21:26.47
Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment