Elkhart TT #2 p/b Tompkins Industries

Thank you to everyone for coming out and participating in the second Elkhart Time Trial of the series. We hard warm temps and a stiff north wind, making the return trip difficult.  Below are finishers in the overall order, followed by the individual categories. Points will be shared later in a separate post. See you next month!

Last Name First Name Cat. Finish Time Start Time
Elapsed Time
Gardiner Matt open 33:04.92 18:00.00 15:04.92
Vald Roman open 54:16.60 39:00.00 15:16.60
Grelk Dennis Rec 42:41.85 27:00.00 15:41.85
Grandgeorge Greg 50 55:55.49 39:30.00 16:25.49
Sherman Milan open 39:30.52 23:00.00 16:30.52
Wall Scott 50 52:05.17 35:30.00 16:35.17
Reynolds Tyler open 21:35.95 05:00.00 16:35.95
Cooper Sarah wopen 40:33.42 23:30.00 17:03.42
Benshoof Jesse open 34:40.10 17:30.00 17:10.10
Bernstein Jason open 26:24.74 09:00.00 17:24.74
Marvin Logan open 33:00.87 15:30.00 17:30.87
Bernstein Connor EM 26:07.63 08:30.00 17:37.63
Thompson Adam open 52:13.42 34:30.00 17:43.42
Weiland Tyson EM 30:45.35 13:00.00 17:45.35
Rose Kevin 60 23:45.60 06:00.00 17:45.60
Blane Ryan 4-5 01:20.17 43:30.00 17:50.17
Munroe Daren 4-5 49:59.52 32:00.00 17:59.52
Talbot Tony open 53:12.49 35:00.00 18:12.49
Steinle Brent Rec 38:19.49 20:00.00 18:19.49
Lones Brad 50 42:53.06 24:30.00 18:23.06
Sherman Dominic EM 42:24.85 24:00.00 18:24.85
Hau Tim EM 56:25.63 38:00.00 18:25.63
Coady Jim EM 46:32.87 28:00.00 18:32.87
Acklin Anthony 4-5 39:23.60 20:50.00 18:33.60
Thompson Jon EM 51:04.60 32:30.00 18:34.60
Green David open 01:40.38 43:00.00 18:40.38
Wiedenfeld Gary 50 59:16.36 40:30.00 18:46.36
Volker Barry 50 45:16.99 26:30.00 18:46.99
Zoumaras Tom 60 21:17.63 02:30.00 18:47.63
Young Isaac open 04:50.17 46:00.00 18:50.17
Burnham Brody Jr 37:53.20 19:00.00 18:53.20
Roark Tim 4-5 31:28.27 12:30.00 18:58.27
Rodda Dave 50 46:31.49 27:30.00 19:01.49
Peterson Rob 40 47:34.95 28:30.00 19:04.95
Cruz Juan EM 32:50.35 13:30.00 19:20.35
Knoedel Bill 60 20:24.92 01:00.00 19:24.92
Poskevich Heather WEM 30:12.10 10:30.00 19:42.10
Graeve Alex 4-5 48:43.52 29:00.00 19:43.52
Platts Kyle 40 42:14.77 22:30.00 19:44.77
Addy Steve EM 51:18.70 31:30.00 19:48.70
Wehner Michael 60 41:54.52 22:00.00 19:54.52
Gladson Rick 50 24:31.85 04:30.00 20:01.85
Matula Michael 4-5 02:34.74 42:30.00 20:04.74
Ardon Issac EM 34:36.67 14:30.00 20:06.67
Gannon David 50 45:12.03 25:00.00 20:12.03
Thifenthaler Jay 50 02:12.49 42:00.00 20:12.49
Rodriguez Juan EM 34:15.45 14:00.00 20:15.45
Veldey Matt 40 23:15.87 03:00.00 20:15.87
Whipp Calla wopen 57:22.38 37:00.00 20:22.38
Cruz Tobiel EM 36:27.38 16:00.00 20:27.38
Stein Laura wopen 50:46.70 30:00.00 20:46.70
Bernstein Kerrie wopen 28:56.81 08:00.00 20:56.81
Herr Deanne w50+ 28:02.27 07:00.00 21:02.27
Leehoven Tony 60 32:38.06 11:30.00 21:08.06
Borst Jennifer W4-5 26:45.60 05:30.00 21:15.60
Stierman Jason 4-5 55:16.77 34:00.00 21:16.77
Hauser Paul EM 02:51.03 41:30.00 21:21.03
Mark Olson 4-5 07:23.25 45:30.00 21:53.25
Fortney Harry 60 31:24.87 09:30.00 21:54.87
Minske Lisa WEM 51:28.17 29:30.00 21:58.17
Hanthorn Tom 60 34:04.10 12:00.00 22:04.10
Steinle Tiffany wRec 41:45.06 19:30.00 22:15.06
Fifer Scott 40 26:18.17 04:00.00 22:18.17
Rodriguez Alejandro 4-5 37:21.52 15:00.00 22:21.52
Roccasecca Katherine WEM 39:26.87 17:00.00 22:26.87
Bast Shane 4-5 07:41.25 45:00.00 22:41.25
Hartwig John 70 29:17.63 06:30.00 22:47.63
Norlin Chad Fat 24:18.31 01:30.00 22:48.31
Leabhart Kevin 4-5 00:40.67 37:30.00 23:10.67
Avila Thomas Fat 07:54.77 44:30.00 23:24.77
Baker Alex Jr 02:03.67 38:30.00 23:33.67
Ludwig Craig 4-5 56:34.56 33:00.00 23:34.56
Marsh Brian 40 34:41.35 11:00.00 23:41.35
Wall Alexi Jr 59:41.49 36:00.00 23:41.49
Faver Rose W4-5 57:20.27 33:30.00 23:50.27
Haynes Shawnna WEM 44:24.35 20:30.00 23:54.35
GrandgeorgeAna Ana Jrw 03:55.85 40:00.00 23:55.85
Gebelein Ssang W4-5 07:56.60 44:00.00 23:56.60
Buell Lee wfat 45:27.27 21:30.00 23:57.27
Castimo Luis EM 41:03.60 16:30.00 24:33.60
Haaland Maggie w50+ 26:35.87 02:00.00 24:35.87
Burnham Boyd 40 44:04.35 18:30.00 25:34.35
Koestler Pete Fat 35:36.74 10:00.00 25:36.74
Casady Sue w40+ 06:36.81 41:00.00 25:36.81
York Erica w40+ 51:43.10 26:00.00 25:43.10
Hill Earl 70 30:25.42 03:30.00 26:55.42
Rundlett Jessica WEM 57:59.60 31:00.00 26:59.60
Bernstein Cooper Jr 35:01.49 07:30.00 27:31.49
Wall Michelle W4-5 07:42.25 36:30.00 31:12.25
Golebiewski Artur 4-5 dnf 30:30.00
Flores Yiesmanie Jr dns 25:30.00
Last Name First Name Cat. Finish Time Start Time
Elapsed Time
Peterson Rob 40 47:34.95 28:30.00 19:04.95
Platts Kyle 40 42:14.77 22:30.00 19:44.77
Veldey Matt 40 23:15.87 03:00.00 20:15.87
Fifer Scott 40 26:18.17 04:00.00 22:18.17
Marsh Brian 40 34:41.35 11:00.00 23:41.35
Burnham Boyd 40 44:04.35 18:30.00 25:34.35
Grandgeorge greg 50 55:55.49 39:30.00 16:25.49
Wall Scott 50 52:05.17 35:30.00 16:35.17
Lones Brad 50 42:53.06 24:30.00 18:23.06
Wiedenfeld Gary 50 59:16.36 40:30.00 18:46.36
Volker Barry 50 45:16.99 26:30.00 18:46.99
Rodda Dave 50 46:31.49 27:30.00 19:01.49
Gladson Rick 50 24:31.85 04:30.00 20:01.85
Gannon David 50 45:12.03 25:00.00 20:12.03
Thifenthaler Jay 50 02:12.49 42:00.00 20:12.49
Rose Kevin 60 23:45.60 06:00.00 17:45.60
Zoumaras Tom 60 21:17.63 02:30.00 18:47.63
Knoedel Bill 60 20:24.92 01:00.00 19:24.92
Wehner Michael 60 41:54.52 22:00.00 19:54.52
Leehoven Tony 60 32:38.06 11:30.00 21:08.06
Fortney Harry 60 31:24.87 09:30.00 21:54.87
Hanthorn Tom 60 34:04.10 12:00.00 22:04.10
Hartwig John 70 29:17.63 06:30.00 22:47.63
Hill Earl 70 30:25.42 03:30.00 26:55.42
Blane Ryan 4-5 01:20.17 43:30.00 17:50.17
Munroe Daren 4-5 49:59.52 32:00.00 17:59.52
Acklin Anthony 4-5 39:23.60 20:50.00 18:33.60
Roark Tim 4-5 31:28.27 12:30.00 18:58.27
Graeve Alex 4-5 48:43.52 29:00.00 19:43.52
Matula Michael 4-5 02:34.74 42:30.00 20:04.74
Stierman Jason 4-5 55:16.77 34:00.00 21:16.77
Mark Olson 4-5 07:23.25 45:30.00 21:53.25
Rodriguez Alejoudro 4-5 37:21.52 15:00.00 22:21.52
Bast Shane 4-5 07:41.25 45:00.00 22:41.25
Leabhart Kevin 4-5 00:40.67 37:30.00 23:10.67
Ludwig Craig 4-5 56:34.56 33:00.00 23:34.56
Golebiewski Artur 4-5 dnf 30:30.00 DNF
Bernstein Connor EM 26:07.63 08:30.00 17:37.63
Weiland Tyson EM 30:45.35 13:00.00 17:45.35
Sherman Dominic EM 42:24.85 24:00.00 18:24.85
Hau Tim EM 56:25.63 38:00.00 18:25.63
Coady Jim EM 46:32.87 28:00.00 18:32.87
Thompson Jon EM 51:04.60 32:30.00 18:34.60
Cruz Juan EM 32:50.35 13:30.00 19:20.35
Addy Steve EM 51:18.70 31:30.00 19:48.70
Ardon Issac EM 34:36.67 14:30.00 20:06.67
Rodriguez Juan EM 34:15.45 14:00.00 20:15.45
Cruz Tobiel EM 36:27.38 16:00.00 20:27.38
Hauser Paul EM 02:51.03 41:30.00 21:21.03
Norlin Chad EM 24:18.31 01:30.00 22:48.31
Castimo Luis EM 41:03.60 16:30.00 24:33.60
Avila Thomas Fat 07:54.77 44:30.00 23:24.77
Koestler Pete Fat 35:36.74 10:00.00 25:36.74
Burnham Brody Jr 37:53.20 19:00.00 18:53.20
Baker Alex Jr 02:03.67 38:30.00 23:33.67
Wall Alexi Jr 59:41.49 36:00.00 23:41.49
Bernstein Cooper Jr 35:01.49 07:30.00 27:31.49
Flores Yiesmanie Jr dns 25:30.00
GrandgeorgeAna Ana Jrw 03:55.85 40:00.00 23:55.85
Gardiner Matt open 33:04.92 18:00.00 15:04.92
Vald Roman open 54:16.60 39:00.00 15:16.60
Sherman

Reynolds

Milan

Tyler

open

open

39:30.52

21:35.95

23:00.00

05:00.00

16:30.52

16:35.95

Benshoof Jesse open 34:40.10 17:30.00 17:10.10
Bernstein Jason open 26:24.74 09:00.00 17:24.74
Marvin Logan open 33:00.87 15:30.00 17:30.87
Thompson Adam open 52:13.42 34:30.00 17:43.42
Talbot Tony open 53:12.49 35:00.00 18:12.49
Green David open 01:40.38 43:00.00 18:40.38
Young Isaac open 04:50.17 46:00.00 18:50.17
Grelk Dennis Rec 42:41.85 27:00.00 15:41.85
Steinle Brent Rec 38:19.49 20:00.00 18:19.49
Borst Jennifer W4-5 26:45.60 05:30.00 21:15.60
Faver Rose W4-5 57:20.27 33:30.00 23:50.27
Gebelein Ssang W4-5 07:56.60 44:00.00 23:56.60
Casady Sue w40+ 06:36.81 41:00.00 25:36.81
York Erica w40+ 51:43.10 26:00.00 25:43.10
Herr Deanne w50+ 28:02.27 07:00.00 21:02.27
Haaland Maggie w50+ 26:35.87 02:00.00 24:35.87
 Wall  Michelle W50+  07:42.25  36:30.00  31:12.25
Poskevich Heather WEM 30:12.10 10:30.00 19:42.10
Minske Lisa WEM 51:28.17 29:30.00 21:58.17
Roccasecca Katherine WEM 39:26.87 17:00.00 22:26.87
Haynes Shawnna WEM 44:24.35 20:30.00 23:54.35
Rundlett Jessica WEM 57:59.60 31:00.00 26:59.60
Buell Lee wfat 45:27.27 21:30.00 23:57.27
Cooper Sarah wopen 40:33.42 23:30.00 17:03.42
Whipp Calla wopen 57:22.38 37:00.00 20:22.38
Stein Laura wopen 50:46.70 30:00.00 20:46.70
Bernstein Kerrie wopen 28:56.81 08:00.00 20:56.81
Steinle Tiffany wRec 41:45.06 19:30.00 22:15.06
Advertisements
This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s