Series points through June 2018

Below are the series points as of June, 2018. See you in July!

 

Elkhart series points, June 2018

Advertisements

Elkhart TT #3 pb Tompkins Industries

Thanks to all who came out and raced the third Elkhart time trial of 2018! Hope you all enjoyed the great weather, and brand new pavement. Below are overall results, followed by category results. Points will follow in a separate post. Please email corrections to sixcoopers@gmail.com. See you in July!

Last Name First Name Cat. Finish Time Start Time
Elapsed Time
Gardiner Matt open 32:47.16 18:00.00 14:47.16
Vald Roman open 53:49.76 39:00.00 14:49.76
Van Allen Macen open 36:18.55 21:00.00 15:18.55
Grelk Dennis Rec 56:09.05 40:30.00 15:39.05
Sherman Milan open 43:35.26 27:30.00 16:05.26
Wall Scott 50 48:59.94 32:30.00 16:29.94
Benshoof Jesse open 39:18.34 22:30.00 16:48.34
Weiland Tyson EM 26:02.16 09:00.00 17:02.16
Gurley Eric 4-5 54:37.44 37:30.00 17:07.44
Alexander David EM 28:58.44 11:30.00 17:28.44
Roark Tim 4-5 37:31.51 20:00.00 17:31.51
Thompson Adam open 39:03.30 21:30.00 17:33.30
Hiser Daniel 4-5 36:11.84 18:30.00 17:41.84
Acklin Anthony 4-5 54:49.44 37:00.00 17:49.44
Bernstein Connor EM 22:22.76 04:30.00 17:52.76
Golebiewski Artur 4-5 47:55.94 30:00.00 17:55.94
Coady Jim EM 38:30.47 20:30.00 18:00.47
Talbot Tony open 42:31.02 24:30.00 18:01.02
Hau Tim EM 25:36.87 07:30.00 18:06.87
Green David open 56:13.12 38:00.00 18:13.12
Grandgeorge greg 50 52:45.34 34:30.00 18:15.34
Young Isaac open 57:51.19 39:30.00 18:21.19
Thompson Jon EM 19:25.09 01:00.00 18:25.09
Graeve Alex 4-5 58:27.47 40:00.00 18:27.47
Platts Kyle 40 37:30.44 19:00.00 18:30.44
Gannon David 50 33:34.76 15:00.00 18:34.76
Knoedel Bill 60 21:43.47 03:00.00 18:43.47
Borst Jennifer W4-5 20:16.59 01:30.00 18:46.59
Lones Brad 50 44:17.44 25:30.00 18:47.44
Burnham Brody Jr 30:48.87 12:00.00 18:48.87
Gladson Rick 50 24:55.37 06:00.00 18:55.37
Cruz Juan EM 28:57.19 10:00.00 18:57.19
Lammey Wes EM 54:40.69 35:30.00 19:10.69
Tiefenthaler Jay 50 55:53.26 36:30.00 19:23.26
Veldey Matt 40 35:34.02 16:00.00 19:34.02
Rodriguez Juan EM 29:04.62 09:30.00 19:34.62
Black Paul 60 46:10.41 26:30.00 19:40.41
Whipp Calla wopen 48:12.26 28:30.00 19:42.26
Wehner Michael 60 49:12.30 29:30.00 19:42.30
Sherman Gabriel Jr 47:46.19 28:00.00 19:46.19
Smith carter Jr 51:47.22 32:00.00 19:47.22
Cruz Tobiel EM 35:17.66 15:30.00 19:47.66
Leehoven Tony 60 21:52.76 02:00.00 19:52.76
Matula Michael 4-5 33:25.16 13:30.00 19:55.16
Addy Steve EM 50:56.12 31:00.00 19:56.12
Hanthorn Tom 60 37:04.91 17:00.00 20:04.91
Bernstein Kerrie wopen 24:27.69 04:00.00 20:27.69
Hauser Dave EM 58:59.87 38:30.00 20:29.87
Herr Deanne w50+ 31:40.16 11:00.00 20:40.16
Hoesly Emily WEM 49:48.34 29:00.00 20:48.34
Wellings Norm 60 48:21.87 27:00.00 21:21.87
Roccasecca Katherine WEM 34:34.37 13:00.00 21:34.37
Fortney Harry 60 26:36.79 05:00.00 21:36.79
Leabhart Kevin 4-5 36:03.05 14:00.00 22:03.05
Fifer Scott 40 29:07.37 07:00.00 22:07.37
Bast Shane 4-5 46:15.02 24:00.00 22:15.02
Hartwig John 70 27:47.26 05:30.00 22:17.26
Minske Lisa WEM 41:51.26 19:30.00 22:21.26
Ludwig Craig 4-5 46:05.15 23:30.00 22:35.15
Faver Rose W4-5 48:06.94 25:00.00 23:06.94
Feldt Gene 4-5 31:27.84 08:00.00 23:27.84
Baker Alex Jr 49:32.16 26:00.00 23:32.16
Castino Luis EM 41:07.12 17:30.00 23:37.12
Marsh Brian 40 40:07.84 16:30.00 23:37.84
GrandgeorgeAna Ana Jrw 57:38.76 34:00.00 23:38.76
Warner Craig 70 45:45.09 22:00.00 23:45.09
Haynes Shawnna WEM 59:46.12 36:00.00 23:46.12
Avila Thomas Fat 46:48.76 23:00.00 23:48.76
Casady Sue w40+ 05:34.19 41:00.00 24:34.19
Hill Earl 70 31:31.59 06:30.00 25:01.59
York Erica w40+ 39:41.79 14:30.00 25:11.79
Smith Ike Jr 56:50.84 31:30.00 25:20.84
Wall Alexi Jr 58:56.09 33:30.00 25:26.09
Koestler Pete Fat 36:05.09 10:30.00 25:35.09
Burnham Boyd 40 38:17.44 12:30.00 25:47.44
Rundlett Jessica WEM 02:19.59 35:00.00 27:19.59
Buell Lee wfat 30:00.72 02:30.00 27:30.72
Bernstein Cooper Jr 31:35.22 03:30.00 28:05.22
Fuller Kathy Wrec 37:24.84 08:30.00 28:54.84
Wall Michelle w50+ 04:01.87 33:00.00 31:01.87
Folkerts Brett EM dns 30:30.00
Last Name First Name Cat. Finish Time Start Time
Elapsed Time
Platts Kyle 40 37:30.44 19:00.00 18:30.44
Veldey Matt 40 35:34.02 16:00.00 19:34.02
Fifer Scott 40 29:07.37 07:00.00 22:07.37
Marsh Brian 40 40:07.84 16:30.00 23:37.84
Burnham Boyd 40 38:17.44 12:30.00 25:47.44
Wall Scott 50 48:59.94 32:30.00 16:29.94
Gannon David 50 33:34.76 15:00.00 18:34.76
Lones Brad 50 44:17.44 25:30.00 18:47.44
Gladson Rick 50 24:55.37 06:00.00 18:55.37
Tiefenthaler Jay 50 55:53.26 36:30.00 19:23.26
Knoedel Bill 60 21:43.47 03:00.00 18:43.47
Black Paul 60 46:10.41 26:30.00 19:40.41
Wehner Michael 60 49:12.30 29:30.00 19:42.30
Leehoven Tony 60 21:52.76 02:00.00 19:52.76
Hanthorn Tom 60 37:04.91 17:00.00 20:04.91
Wellings Norm 60 48:21.87 27:00.00 21:21.87
Fortney Harry 60 26:36.79 05:00.00 21:36.79
Hartwig John 70 27:47.26 05:30.00 22:17.26
Warner Craig 70 45:45.09 22:00.00 23:45.09
Hill Earl 70 31:31.59 06:30.00 25:01.59
Gurley Eric 4-5 54:37.44 37:30.00 17:07.44
Roark Tim 4-5 37:31.51 20:00.00 17:31.51
Hiser Daniel 4-5 36:11.84 18:30.00 17:41.84
Acklin Anthony 4-5 54:49.44 37:00.00 17:49.44
Golebiewski Artur 4-5 47:55.94 30:00.00 17:55.94
Graeve Alex 4-5 58:27.47 40:00.00 18:27.47
Matula Michael 4-5 33:25.16 13:30.00 19:55.16
Leabhart Kevin 4-5 36:03.05 14:00.00 22:03.05
Bast Shane 4-5 46:15.02 24:00.00 22:15.02
Ludwig Craig 4-5 46:05.15 23:30.00 22:35.15
Feldt Gene 4-5 31:27.84 08:00.00 23:27.84
Weiland Tyson EM 26:02.16 09:00.00 17:02.16
Alexander David EM 28:58.44 11:30.00 17:28.44
Bernstein Connor EM 22:22.76 04:30.00 17:52.76
Coady Jim EM 38:30.47 20:30.00 18:00.47
Hau Tim EM 25:36.87 07:30.00 18:06.87
Grandgeorge Greg EM 52:45.34 34:30.00 18:15.34
Thompson Jon EM 19:25.09 01:00.00 18:25.09
Cruz Juan EM 28:57.19 10:00.00 18:57.19
Lammey Wes EM 54:40.69 35:30.00 19:10.69
Rodriguez Juan EM 29:04.62 09:30.00 19:34.62
Cruz Tobiel EM 35:17.66 15:30.00 19:47.66
Addy Steve EM 50:56.12 31:00.00 19:56.12
Hauser Dave EM 58:59.87 38:30.00 20:29.87
Castino Luis EM 41:07.12 17:30.00 23:37.12
Folkerts Brett EM dns 30:30.00
Avila Thomas Fat 46:48.76 23:00.00 23:48.76
Koestler Pete Fat 36:05.09 10:30.00 25:35.09
Burnham Brody Jr 30:48.87 12:00.00 18:48.87
Sherman Gabriel Jr 47:46.19 28:00.00 19:46.19
Smith carter Jr 51:47.22 32:00.00 19:47.22
Baker Alex Jr 49:32.16 26:00.00 23:32.16
Smith Ike Jr 56:50.84 31:30.00 25:20.84
Wall Alexi Jr 58:56.09 33:30.00 25:26.09
Bernstein Cooper Jr 31:35.22 03:30.00 28:05.22
GrandgeorgeAna Ana Jrw 57:38.76 34:00.00 23:38.76
Gardiner Matt open 32:47.16 18:00.00 14:47.16
Vald Roman open 53:49.76 39:00.00 14:49.76
Van Allen Macen open 36:18.55 21:00.00 15:18.55
Sherman Milan open 43:35.26 27:30.00 16:05.26
Benshoof Jesse open 39:18.34 22:30.00 16:48.34
Bernstein Connor open 58:20.02 41:30.00 16:50.02
Thompson Adam open 39:03.30 21:30.00 17:33.30
Talbot Tony open 42:31.02 24:30.00 18:01.02
Green David open 56:13.12 38:00.00 18:13.12
Young Isaac open 57:51.19 39:30.00 18:21.19
Grelk Dennis Rec 56:09.05 40:30.00 15:39.05
Borst Jennifer W4-5 20:16.59 01:30.00 18:46.59
Faver Rose W4-5 48:06.94 25:00.00 23:06.94
Casady Sue w40+ 05:34.19 41:00.00 24:34.19
York Erica w40+ 39:41.79 14:30.00 25:11.79
Herr Deanne w50+ 31:40.16 11:00.00 20:40.16
Wall Michelle w50+ 04:01.87 00:00.00 31:01.87
 

Hoesly

 

Emily

 

WEM

 

49:48.34

 

29:00.00

 

20:48.34

Roccasecca Katherine WEM 34:34.37 13:00.00 21:34.37
Minske Lisa WEM 41:51.26 19:30.00 22:21.26
Haynes Shawnna WEM 59:46.12 36:00.00 23:46.12
Rundlett Jessica WEM 02:19.59 35:00.00 27:19.59
Buell Lee wfat 30:00.72 02:30.00 27:30.72
Whipp Calla wopen 48:12.26 28:30.00 19:42.26
Bernstein Kerrie wopen 24:27.69 04:00.00 20:27.69
Fuller Kathy Wrec 37:24.84 08:30.00 28:54.84