Elkhart Time Trial June Edition 2019

It was a record breaking kind of night.  June always provides us with the peak weather conditions.  Despite unexpected heavy traffic, we saw records fall.  Congratulations to Matt Gardiner who broke the Men’s Open record by over 30 seconds now setting the bar at 14:11.87. Congratulations to Heather Poskevich who now set the bar at 18:44.27 in the Women’s Eddy Mercxk.  And also a congratulations to Lily Ensign who broke the Junior Girls time and at a measure of 18:45.99.  We had a great turnout overall with 84 riders.  Thank you to everyone for coming.  Keep pushing hard.

Cooper Bernstein   M JR 9-12   23:00.95
Isaiah Collins          M JR 9-12   25:02.10

Brody Burnham     M JR 13-18  16:45.35
Carter Smith           M JR 13-18  19:01.17
Colton Bailey          M JR 13-18  20:13.31
Gibson Rivas           M JR 13-18  20:56.20
Stephen Lawler      M JR 13-18  27:00.60

William Schupp         M 4/5     16:09.35
Tim Rourk                   M 4/5     17:13.27
Isaac Young                M 4/5     17:18.25
Robert Rehkemper    M 4/5     17:22.77
Rob Haaland               M 4/5     17:43.35
Anthony Acklin          M 4/5    18:03.03
Andy Hennigar          M 4/5     18:11.06
Sean O’Brien               M 4/5     19:12.60
Nathan Graves            M 4/5    19:48.92
Shane Bast                   M 4/5    21:03.20
Jason Stierman           M 4/5    21:18.89
Mark Graeve               M 4/5    22:40.25
Alexi Wall M               4/5         24:58.13

Kyle Platts                 M 40+   18:14.92
Jon Thompson             M 40+   18:17.70
Ian Lawler                    M 40+   18:30.81
Brandon Lee                M 40+    19:26.06
Scott Fifer                     M 40+    20:56.13
Gene Feldt                    M 40+    22:10.95
Brian Marsh                 M 40+   23:23.10

Scott Wall                       M 50+   16:12.60
Tony Houseman           M 50+   17:06.85
Artur Golebiewski       M 50+    18:06.85
David Gannon              M 50+    18:20.42
Steve Wiseman             M 50+    21:04.85

William Knoedel           M 60+    17:40.20
Rick Gladson                  M 60+    18:04.31
Tony Leehoven             M 60+     20:03.49
Harry Fortney               M 60+     20:33.63
Greg Bailey                    M 60+      21:13.10

Paul Black                    M 70+          19:41.20
John Hartwig               M 70+          20:56.17

Matt Denis                   M EM           16:22.17
Connor Bernstein       M EM           16:54.52
Milan Sherman           M EM           17:37.38
Ryan Tweeten             M EM           17:51.03
Jim Coady                    M EM            17:54.63
Rob Versteegh            M EM            18:30.74
Wes Lammey             M EM            19:24.85
Nathan Hicks              M EM           19:43.60
Paul Hauser                M EM            19:59.77

Heather Poskevich          W EM    18:44.27
Marisa Boaz                      W EM    19:32.63
Katherine Roccasecca     W EM    20:45.10
Brooke Bailey                    W EM   20:54.03
Lisa Minske                       W EM   22:13.31
Shawnna Haynes             W EM   23:07.95
Kathy Fuller                      W EM   26:47.87

Matt Gardiner               M Open   14:11.87
Reece Linder                 M Open   15:24.38
Gerald Johnson             M Open   15:55.13
Jesse Benshoof              M Open   16:25.70
Steve Bailey                   M Open   16:41.27
Logan Marvin               M Open   16:52.38
Ryan Blane                    M Open   16:55.31
Jason Bernstein            M Open   17:22.74
Adam Thompson          M Open   17:44.06
Tony Talbot                   M Open   18:24.03

Connor Bernstein        M Open  16:44.99 ** 2nd Run – not counted in overall

Deanne Herr                 W 4/5       19:03.77
Ashley Miller                W 4/5        20:55.49
Rose Farver                   W 4/5       22:00.03
Darcy Johnson              W 4/5       22:31.35

Jennifer Borst               W Open  18:30.06
Laura Stein                    W Open 20:29.03
Kerrie Bernstein           W Open 20:29.67

Sue Cassady                   F 50+ 24:23.42
Michelle Wall                F 50+ 30:27.95

Erika York                      F 40+ 23:53.70

Lily Ensign                   G JR 13-18     18:45.99
Amelia Collins             G JR 13-18     24:33.03

Kenadie Pearce           G JR 9-12       29:55.06

Lee Buell                       F Fat Tire      24:57.63

Peter Koestler             The Cycle 24:46.20

Brooks Glasnapp        M Rec 14:41.17

Mark Olson                  M Fat Tire 24:11.25

David Green Nathaniel Green                   Tandem 19:38.03

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s