Elkhart TT #3 pb Tompkins Industries

Thanks to all who came out and raced the third Elkhart time trial of 2018! Hope you all enjoyed the great weather, and brand new pavement. Below are overall results, followed by category results. Points will follow in a separate post. Please email corrections to sixcoopers@gmail.com. See you in July!

Last Name First Name Cat. Finish Time Start Time
Elapsed Time
Gardiner Matt open 32:47.16 18:00.00 14:47.16
Vald Roman open 53:49.76 39:00.00 14:49.76
Van Allen Macen open 36:18.55 21:00.00 15:18.55
Grelk Dennis Rec 56:09.05 40:30.00 15:39.05
Sherman Milan open 43:35.26 27:30.00 16:05.26
Wall Scott 50 48:59.94 32:30.00 16:29.94
Benshoof Jesse open 39:18.34 22:30.00 16:48.34
Weiland Tyson EM 26:02.16 09:00.00 17:02.16
Gurley Eric 4-5 54:37.44 37:30.00 17:07.44
Alexander David EM 28:58.44 11:30.00 17:28.44
Roark Tim 4-5 37:31.51 20:00.00 17:31.51
Thompson Adam open 39:03.30 21:30.00 17:33.30
Hiser Daniel 4-5 36:11.84 18:30.00 17:41.84
Acklin Anthony 4-5 54:49.44 37:00.00 17:49.44
Bernstein Connor EM 22:22.76 04:30.00 17:52.76
Golebiewski Artur 4-5 47:55.94 30:00.00 17:55.94
Coady Jim EM 38:30.47 20:30.00 18:00.47
Talbot Tony open 42:31.02 24:30.00 18:01.02
Hau Tim EM 25:36.87 07:30.00 18:06.87
Green David open 56:13.12 38:00.00 18:13.12
Grandgeorge greg 50 52:45.34 34:30.00 18:15.34
Young Isaac open 57:51.19 39:30.00 18:21.19
Thompson Jon EM 19:25.09 01:00.00 18:25.09
Graeve Alex 4-5 58:27.47 40:00.00 18:27.47
Platts Kyle 40 37:30.44 19:00.00 18:30.44
Gannon David 50 33:34.76 15:00.00 18:34.76
Knoedel Bill 60 21:43.47 03:00.00 18:43.47
Borst Jennifer W4-5 20:16.59 01:30.00 18:46.59
Lones Brad 50 44:17.44 25:30.00 18:47.44
Burnham Brody Jr 30:48.87 12:00.00 18:48.87
Gladson Rick 50 24:55.37 06:00.00 18:55.37
Cruz Juan EM 28:57.19 10:00.00 18:57.19
Lammey Wes EM 54:40.69 35:30.00 19:10.69
Tiefenthaler Jay 50 55:53.26 36:30.00 19:23.26
Veldey Matt 40 35:34.02 16:00.00 19:34.02
Rodriguez Juan EM 29:04.62 09:30.00 19:34.62
Black Paul 60 46:10.41 26:30.00 19:40.41
Whipp Calla wopen 48:12.26 28:30.00 19:42.26
Wehner Michael 60 49:12.30 29:30.00 19:42.30
Sherman Gabriel Jr 47:46.19 28:00.00 19:46.19
Smith carter Jr 51:47.22 32:00.00 19:47.22
Cruz Tobiel EM 35:17.66 15:30.00 19:47.66
Leehoven Tony 60 21:52.76 02:00.00 19:52.76
Matula Michael 4-5 33:25.16 13:30.00 19:55.16
Addy Steve EM 50:56.12 31:00.00 19:56.12
Hanthorn Tom 60 37:04.91 17:00.00 20:04.91
Bernstein Kerrie wopen 24:27.69 04:00.00 20:27.69
Hauser Dave EM 58:59.87 38:30.00 20:29.87
Herr Deanne w50+ 31:40.16 11:00.00 20:40.16
Hoesly Emily WEM 49:48.34 29:00.00 20:48.34
Wellings Norm 60 48:21.87 27:00.00 21:21.87
Roccasecca Katherine WEM 34:34.37 13:00.00 21:34.37
Fortney Harry 60 26:36.79 05:00.00 21:36.79
Leabhart Kevin 4-5 36:03.05 14:00.00 22:03.05
Fifer Scott 40 29:07.37 07:00.00 22:07.37
Bast Shane 4-5 46:15.02 24:00.00 22:15.02
Hartwig John 70 27:47.26 05:30.00 22:17.26
Minske Lisa WEM 41:51.26 19:30.00 22:21.26
Ludwig Craig 4-5 46:05.15 23:30.00 22:35.15
Faver Rose W4-5 48:06.94 25:00.00 23:06.94
Feldt Gene 4-5 31:27.84 08:00.00 23:27.84
Baker Alex Jr 49:32.16 26:00.00 23:32.16
Castino Luis EM 41:07.12 17:30.00 23:37.12
Marsh Brian 40 40:07.84 16:30.00 23:37.84
GrandgeorgeAna Ana Jrw 57:38.76 34:00.00 23:38.76
Warner Craig 70 45:45.09 22:00.00 23:45.09
Haynes Shawnna WEM 59:46.12 36:00.00 23:46.12
Avila Thomas Fat 46:48.76 23:00.00 23:48.76
Casady Sue w40+ 05:34.19 41:00.00 24:34.19
Hill Earl 70 31:31.59 06:30.00 25:01.59
York Erica w40+ 39:41.79 14:30.00 25:11.79
Smith Ike Jr 56:50.84 31:30.00 25:20.84
Wall Alexi Jr 58:56.09 33:30.00 25:26.09
Koestler Pete Fat 36:05.09 10:30.00 25:35.09
Burnham Boyd 40 38:17.44 12:30.00 25:47.44
Rundlett Jessica WEM 02:19.59 35:00.00 27:19.59
Buell Lee wfat 30:00.72 02:30.00 27:30.72
Bernstein Cooper Jr 31:35.22 03:30.00 28:05.22
Fuller Kathy Wrec 37:24.84 08:30.00 28:54.84
Wall Michelle w50+ 04:01.87 33:00.00 31:01.87
Folkerts Brett EM dns 30:30.00
Last Name First Name Cat. Finish Time Start Time
Elapsed Time
Platts Kyle 40 37:30.44 19:00.00 18:30.44
Veldey Matt 40 35:34.02 16:00.00 19:34.02
Fifer Scott 40 29:07.37 07:00.00 22:07.37
Marsh Brian 40 40:07.84 16:30.00 23:37.84
Burnham Boyd 40 38:17.44 12:30.00 25:47.44
Wall Scott 50 48:59.94 32:30.00 16:29.94
Gannon David 50 33:34.76 15:00.00 18:34.76
Lones Brad 50 44:17.44 25:30.00 18:47.44
Gladson Rick 50 24:55.37 06:00.00 18:55.37
Tiefenthaler Jay 50 55:53.26 36:30.00 19:23.26
Knoedel Bill 60 21:43.47 03:00.00 18:43.47
Black Paul 60 46:10.41 26:30.00 19:40.41
Wehner Michael 60 49:12.30 29:30.00 19:42.30
Leehoven Tony 60 21:52.76 02:00.00 19:52.76
Hanthorn Tom 60 37:04.91 17:00.00 20:04.91
Wellings Norm 60 48:21.87 27:00.00 21:21.87
Fortney Harry 60 26:36.79 05:00.00 21:36.79
Hartwig John 70 27:47.26 05:30.00 22:17.26
Warner Craig 70 45:45.09 22:00.00 23:45.09
Hill Earl 70 31:31.59 06:30.00 25:01.59
Gurley Eric 4-5 54:37.44 37:30.00 17:07.44
Roark Tim 4-5 37:31.51 20:00.00 17:31.51
Hiser Daniel 4-5 36:11.84 18:30.00 17:41.84
Acklin Anthony 4-5 54:49.44 37:00.00 17:49.44
Golebiewski Artur 4-5 47:55.94 30:00.00 17:55.94
Graeve Alex 4-5 58:27.47 40:00.00 18:27.47
Matula Michael 4-5 33:25.16 13:30.00 19:55.16
Leabhart Kevin 4-5 36:03.05 14:00.00 22:03.05
Bast Shane 4-5 46:15.02 24:00.00 22:15.02
Ludwig Craig 4-5 46:05.15 23:30.00 22:35.15
Feldt Gene 4-5 31:27.84 08:00.00 23:27.84
Weiland Tyson EM 26:02.16 09:00.00 17:02.16
Alexander David EM 28:58.44 11:30.00 17:28.44
Bernstein Connor EM 22:22.76 04:30.00 17:52.76
Coady Jim EM 38:30.47 20:30.00 18:00.47
Hau Tim EM 25:36.87 07:30.00 18:06.87
Grandgeorge Greg EM 52:45.34 34:30.00 18:15.34
Thompson Jon EM 19:25.09 01:00.00 18:25.09
Cruz Juan EM 28:57.19 10:00.00 18:57.19
Lammey Wes EM 54:40.69 35:30.00 19:10.69
Rodriguez Juan EM 29:04.62 09:30.00 19:34.62
Cruz Tobiel EM 35:17.66 15:30.00 19:47.66
Addy Steve EM 50:56.12 31:00.00 19:56.12
Hauser Dave EM 58:59.87 38:30.00 20:29.87
Castino Luis EM 41:07.12 17:30.00 23:37.12
Folkerts Brett EM dns 30:30.00
Avila Thomas Fat 46:48.76 23:00.00 23:48.76
Koestler Pete Fat 36:05.09 10:30.00 25:35.09
Burnham Brody Jr 30:48.87 12:00.00 18:48.87
Sherman Gabriel Jr 47:46.19 28:00.00 19:46.19
Smith carter Jr 51:47.22 32:00.00 19:47.22
Baker Alex Jr 49:32.16 26:00.00 23:32.16
Smith Ike Jr 56:50.84 31:30.00 25:20.84
Wall Alexi Jr 58:56.09 33:30.00 25:26.09
Bernstein Cooper Jr 31:35.22 03:30.00 28:05.22
GrandgeorgeAna Ana Jrw 57:38.76 34:00.00 23:38.76
Gardiner Matt open 32:47.16 18:00.00 14:47.16
Vald Roman open 53:49.76 39:00.00 14:49.76
Van Allen Macen open 36:18.55 21:00.00 15:18.55
Sherman Milan open 43:35.26 27:30.00 16:05.26
Benshoof Jesse open 39:18.34 22:30.00 16:48.34
Bernstein Connor open 58:20.02 41:30.00 16:50.02
Thompson Adam open 39:03.30 21:30.00 17:33.30
Talbot Tony open 42:31.02 24:30.00 18:01.02
Green David open 56:13.12 38:00.00 18:13.12
Young Isaac open 57:51.19 39:30.00 18:21.19
Grelk Dennis Rec 56:09.05 40:30.00 15:39.05
Borst Jennifer W4-5 20:16.59 01:30.00 18:46.59
Faver Rose W4-5 48:06.94 25:00.00 23:06.94
Casady Sue w40+ 05:34.19 41:00.00 24:34.19
York Erica w40+ 39:41.79 14:30.00 25:11.79
Herr Deanne w50+ 31:40.16 11:00.00 20:40.16
Wall Michelle w50+ 04:01.87 00:00.00 31:01.87
 

Hoesly

 

Emily

 

WEM

 

49:48.34

 

29:00.00

 

20:48.34

Roccasecca Katherine WEM 34:34.37 13:00.00 21:34.37
Minske Lisa WEM 41:51.26 19:30.00 22:21.26
Haynes Shawnna WEM 59:46.12 36:00.00 23:46.12
Rundlett Jessica WEM 02:19.59 35:00.00 27:19.59
Buell Lee wfat 30:00.72 02:30.00 27:30.72
Whipp Calla wopen 48:12.26 28:30.00 19:42.26
Bernstein Kerrie wopen 24:27.69 04:00.00 20:27.69
Fuller Kathy Wrec 37:24.84 08:30.00 28:54.84
Advertisements

2016 Elkhart Time Trial #3 pb Tompkins Industries

Bib # Last Name First Name Cat. Elapsed Time
56 Hauser Brent 40 20:52.4
11 Fifer Scott 40 23:52.3
34 Grandgeorge Greg 50 17:00.1
25 Wall Scott 50 17:24.1
19 Jacks Tobin 50 18:26.1
47 Wiedenfeld Gary 50 18:33.4
29 Pross Rich 50 18:45.0
61 Lones Brad 50 18:45.6
55 Swain Brian 50 19:28.1
33 Huffman Larry 50 19:56.9
35 Voelker Barry 50 20:53.6
7 Divine Dan 50 22:48.5
46 Shaffer Dan 60 16:51.3
31 Wellings Norman 60 20:46.3
18 Black Paul 60 20:51.5
30 Knoedel Bill 60 21:31.5
6 Pratt Jim 60 22:50.5
16 Fortney Harry 60 26:30.1
50 Wehner Michael 60 dnf
22 Hartwig John 70 23:49.6
5 Hill Earl 70 dnf
53 Mathes Scott 4’5 17:16.1
54 Greenly Joseph 4’5 17:39.7
52 Golebieski Artur 4’5 18:03.6
40 Blane Ryan 4’5 18:17.0
58 Young Issac 4’5 18:59.6
13 Dammeier Kasey 4’5 27:04.3
9 Benshoof Jesse 4’5 dnf
57 Wrabek Aaron EM 18:26.5
27 Patterson Kevin EM 18:36.7
51 Sherman Milan EM 18:37.4
37 Kyhl Chris EM 18:44.1
36 Burdick Jeff EM 19:32.1
12 VanGampleare Shane EM 20:00.1
43 Hammer Dave EM 20:49.6
32 Olkiewicz Chris EM 20:52.0
20 Catron Randy EM 22:01.1
17 Burnham Boyd EM 24:51.0
10 Magie Josh Fat 24:04.2
24 Boyer Stan handcycle 25:08.7
4 Bernstein Connor Jr 19:00.2
48 Gumm Sam Jr 23:31.7
26 Burnham Brody Jr 23:50.7
15 Patterson Hayden Jr 26:02.2
49 Gumm Noah Jr 27:06.4
42 Bernstein Cooper Jr 32:23.2
2 Bernstein Jason open 17:04.0
44 Talbot Tony open 17:18.4
59 Green David open 17:30.9
38 Acklin Anthony open 19:21.1
21 Steinle Brent rec 18:35.2
23 Boyer Roz W4 24:37.1
1 Wall Michelle W4 34:41.1
14 Dunivan Sandy W40 22:38.8
39 York Erica W40 25:07.2
28 Wince Heather WEM 22:00.3
45 Mori Maryann WEM 22:31.6
62 Roccasecca Katherine WEM 22:58.1
41 Riedemann Jennifer WEM 23:45.4
60 Whipp Calla wopen 20:40.1
3 Bernstein Kerrie wopen 21:38.7

Elkhart TT this Thursday – Honoring Timothy Jenks

Hi everyone,

The July edition of the Elkhart TT series is this Thursday. Online registration will be open through 7/10 at 3pm. Get out and get registered!

https://www.usacycling.org/register/2014-1237

In light of the recent loss of young cyclist Timothy Jenks, the Zealous Racing team invites all juniors to race for free* this month and next month. We will also be collecting donations that will be given to the Jenks family to be put towards a memorial for Timothy.

*USAC license fees and waivers are still required. For those juniors without a license, the fee to race will be $15

See you Thursday!

Rachelle
Des Moines, IA

Final 2012 Tompkins Elkhart TT Results

The final evening of the 2012 Tompkins Elkhart TT Series did not disappoint!  We had great weather and another night of great racing.  Times are posted below and will be uploaded to usacycling this evening.  The overall series points / results spreadsheet will be updated shortly.

We’d like to thank you all for coming out and racing with us this year!  We’re already looking forward to 2013.  We’d also like to thank our sponsor, Tompkins Industries, Inc. for making this race possible.  Last but not least, thank you to Kippy’s Place in Elkhart for their great hospitality after each race and for the Awards Party.

Be on the lookout this fall!  The Zealous Racing Crew is already making plans for an exciting Cyclocross season.  Stay tuned for more info!

Last First Category Elapsed Time
Wall Scott 40 0:17:28
Burdick Jeff 40 0:17:58
Cornelison Dave 40 0:18:04
Hellickson Jason 40 0:18:59
Green David 40 0:19:04
Kyhl Christopher 40 0:21:08
Hahn Jason 40 0:21:55
Shaffer Dan 50 0:17:02
Knutson Kelly 50 0:17:48
Catron Randy 50 0:18:41
Brown John 50 0:18:58
Lones Brad 50 0:19:28
Koestler Peter 50 0:19:36
Black Paul 60 0:19:19
Jurgens Ric 60 0:20:01
Ortega Deems 60 0:20:01
Leehoven Tony 60 0:20:10
Fortney Harry 60 0:22:12
Hartwig John 70 0:21:29
Bernstein Jason 4’5 0:16:35
Vald Roman 4’5 0:17:19
Lowe Tim 4’5 0:17:47
Terhark Brian 4’5 0:19:15
Shipley Andrew 4’5 0:19:16
Lehman Dallas 4’5 0:20:09
Shannon Dustin 4’5 0:20:17
Schneider Dave 4’5 0:21:26
Volante Dave 4’5 0:21:42
Rhodes Justin 4’5 0:23:47
Vande Lune Chad EM 0:18:55
Estabrook Jonathon EM 0:19:00
Gammel Jed EM 0:19:16
Van Allen Macen EM 0:19:58
Levy Frank EM 0:20:07
Thompson Adam EM 0:20:09
Alexander David EM 0:20:20
McKay John EM 0:22:15
Goertz Kurtis EM 0:23:07
DiTomaso Frank EM 0
Cassaday Derek fun 0:16:43
Hedgecock Trey Jr 0:20:48
Rosamund Patrick Jr 0:21:45
Trent Jared Jr 0:22:34
Bernstein Connor Jr 0:29:09
Wall Chelsea JrW 0:27:39
Cassaday Derek open 0:16:28
Lippold David open 0:17:04
Hantleman Kurt open 0:17:13
Pesch Ryan open 0:17:59
McLaren Jared open 0:18:46
Gritters Rick rec 0:18:46
Martin Chris/Monika tandem 0:17:16
West/Cook Kim/Sue tandem 0:18:23
Bruxvoort Ash w4 0:23:34
Gervais Abby w4 0:24:25
York Erica w4 0:26:30
Trune Ani w40 0:19:09
Dunivan Sandy w40 0:21:29
Sweeney Coreen w40 0:21:40
Goodman Julie w40 0:22:05
Skinner Susan w40 0:22:19
Kuhns Karalyn w40 0:26:43
Forrest Nancy w40 0:27:57
Riedl Jessica WEM 0:22:05
White Savannah WEM 0:26:02
Uscilowski Loren wopen 0:18:58
Lewnau Carol wopen 0:19:05
Flood Aryn wopen 0:19:49
Dykeman Martha LeBron wopen 0:21:29
Allen Melinda wopen 0:21:37
LeCroy Lanette wopen 0:22:53
Geiger Heidi wopen 0:23:00
Pohlmeyer Michelle wopen 0:23:35

Tompkins Elkhart TT #4 Results

Mother Nature gave our 78 riders a break from the wind for this month’s edition of the Tompkins Elkhart Time Trial Series. Derek Cassady (Bikes 2 You) broke through the 16 minute mark, taking home the night’s top spot with a 15:49.9.  Jason Bernstein (Thrive) was once again right on his heels by just 24.9 seconds. Carol Lewnau (Colorbiotics) continued her lead in the women’s field with a 19:29.4, but Loren Uscilowski was just 20 seconds behind.

Thanks to everyone who came out to race, spectate, and cheer! Next month will be the last race of the series. Be sure to stick around afterward for series awards!

Last First Team Category ELAPSED
Wall Scott Colorbiotics 40 16:46.3
Cornelison Dave 40 16:50.0
Shannon Dustin 40 19:12.6
Green David 40 19:22.2
Kyhl Christopher 40 20:30.3
Knutson Kelly 50 16:41.7
Catron Randy DMCC 50 17:58.3
Brown John 50 18:06.5
Sauve Curt North Iowa Spin 50 18:21.5
Lores Brad 50 18:49.2
Bontrager Mike 50 19:31.8
Koestler Peter Zealous 50 19:55.5
Black Paul DMCC 60 18:28.3
Leehoven Tony 60 18:58.3
Ortega Deems 60 19:25.9
Grapentine Terry 60 20:08.4
Jurgens Ric U ME Compete 60 20:19.5
Fortney Harry DMCC 60 21:15.7
Hartwig John 70 22:38.8
Bernstein Jason Thrive 4’5 16:14.8
Vald Roman 4’5 16:46.2
Hellickson Jason U ME Compete 4’5 17:37.4
Johnson Zach 4’5 18:03.5
Wilson Matt 4’5 18:31.9
Archer Steve 4’5 18:32.5
O’Brien Sean U ME Compete 4’5 18:44.7
Longnecker Ted U ME Compete 4’5 19:31.5
Volante Dave U ME Compete 4’5 20:49.0
Knoedel Bill 4’5 22:06.9
Estabrook Jonathon EM 18:17.3
Vande Lune Chad EM 18:24.5
Schneider Mark EM 19:03.1
Alexander David EM 19:27.8
Pittman Robert EM 20:03.2
Thacker James EM 20:47.9
Still Jeremiah EM 21:42.4
Haws Hunter Jr 19:17.3
Kato Kyle Jr 19:51.2
Hedgecock Trey DMCC Jr 19:55.8
Rosamund Patrick Jr 20:37.5
Kato Kevin Jr 21:04.1
Green Alexander Jr 26:45.4
Bernstein Connor Thrive Jr 29:42.0
Rewerts Kacie JrW 24:53.1
Wall Chelsea Colorbioticds JrW 25:38.2
Rewerts Kelby JrW 26:10.8
Cassaday Derek open 15:49.9
Lippold David open 16:20.1
Hantleman Kurt Thrive open 16:30.3
Carpenter Dave open 17:00.8
McLaren Jared open 17:31.8
Pesch Ryan Colorbiotics open 17:33.8
Wisnouski Ryan open 19:50.7
Doyon Michael open 20:34.1
Gritters Rick Pella rec 18:16.8
Martin Chris/Monika ICCC tandem 16:47.9
West/Cook Kim/Sue Zealous tandem 17:55.2
Wade Ellen Thrive W4 21:47.2
Bruxvoort Ash W4 21:49.7
Still Mary W4 22:12.0
Dunivan Sandy DMCC W40 20:20.6
Goodman Julie W40 20:21.9
Reidl Jessica WEM 20:58.6
Rexroat Cara WEM 22:16.8
White Savannah WEM 25:05.3
Lewnau Carol Colorbiotics wopen 18:27.4
Uscilowski Loren wopen 18:47.5
Flood Aryn wopen 18:56.3
McMullen Catherine DMCC wopen 19:03.7
Bernstein Kerrie wopen 20:06.7
McGuire Cindy U ME Compete wopen 20:51.3
Little Rachelle Zealous wopen 21:36.8
LeCroy Lanette wopen 21:36.9
Geiger Heidi wopen 22:01.8
Pohlmeyer Michelle DMCC wopen 22:33.6
Derek Cassaday 2nd ride 16:50.7

Tompkins Elkhart TT #3 Results

Nearly 80 riders battled a strong south wind last night in the third race of the Tompkins Elkhart Time Trial Series.  Derek Cassady (Bikes 2 You) came away with his second win of the series, laying down a 16:46.7 and narrowly beating out Jared Bernstein (Thrive) by just five seconds.  Carol Lewnau (Colorbiotics) took the women’s win with a 19:29.4.
Thanks to all the riders and volunteers for coming out and a special thank you for all of you who put some change in our BikeMS concessions can!
See you in July.
Last Name First Name Team Category Elapsed Time
Wall Scott Colorbiotics 40 17:22.5
Grandgeorge Greg 40 18:16.8
Cornelison Dave 40 18:34.7
Burdick Jeff 40 18:51.1
Shannon Dustin 40 20:37.9
Hahn Jason 40 21:39.4
Kyhl Christopher 40 22:41.4
Kidman Matt 40 23:00.1
Knutson Kelly 50 17:41.6
Catron Randy DMCC 50 18:46.0
Brown John 50 19:06.0
Lores Brad 50 19:58.2
Sauve Curt North Iowa Spin 50 20:24.5
Koestler Peter Zealous 50 21:10.6
Vellinga Lane 50 22:22.4
Ryan Kevin 50
Black Paul DMCC 60 19:17.9
Leehoven Tony 60 20:12.5
Ortega Deems 60 20:28.8
Grapentine Terry 60 22:31.0
Fortney Harry DMCC 60 22:51.1
Hill Earl North Iowa Spin 60 25:17.8
Floyd Jim 70 21:05.4
Hartwig John 70 22:19.8
Bernstein Jason Thrive 4’5 16:51.5
Vald Roman 4’5 17:16.8
Johnson Craig Thrive 4’5 18:17.6
Fried Jerret Thrive 4’5 18:31.9
Hamilton Tom 4’5 19:01.0
Johnson Zach 4’5 19:37.4
Terhark Brian DMOS 4’5 19:51.9
Hutchinson Rusty 4’5 21:24.7
Longnecker Ted 4’5 21:24.7
Arndt Bryan 4’5 24:03.7
Holstrum Jonathon 4’5 31:32.7
Estabrook Jonathon EM 19:06.4
Vande Lune Chad EM 19:27.2
Alexander David EM 20:55.8
Boyer Stan DMOS EM 22:19.6
Haws Hunter Jr 20:05.7
Eschrrich Sam DMCC Jr 20:40.7
Kidman Josh Jr 21:07.4
Rosamund Patrick jr 21:48.6
Hedgecock Trey DMCC Jr 22:13.3
Bernstein Connor Thrive Jr 29:19.0
Eppard Bailey Jrw 21:01.3
Hill Naomi JrW 26:05.5
Wall Chelsea Colorbioticds JrW 28:04.1
Rewerts Kacie JrW 28:47.1
Rewerts Kelby JrW 29:55.8
Cassaday Derek open 16:46.7
Lippold David open 16:57.6
Anderson Lane zealous open 17:14.8
Hantleman Kurt Thrive open 17:31.7
Pesch Ryan Colorbiotics open 18:04.1
McLaren Jared open 21:08.0
Gritters Rick Pella rec 18:04.7
West/Cook Kim/Sue Zealous tandem 18:32.3
Wade Ellen Thrive W4 23:10.5
Wiklund Kari W4 23:25.3
Bruxvoort Ash W4 23:58.3
Johnson Becky W4 24:44.8
Gervais Abby w4 25:37.2
Naughton Rebecca W4 25:49.4
McMullen Catherine DMCC W40 20:42.0
Worthington Heather W40 21:57.1
Sweeney Coreen W40 21:59.3
Buell Lee W40 22:35.8
Goodman Julie W40 22:45.1
Shuman Ann W40 23:43.8
Kuhns Karalyn W40 27:34.2
Forrest Nancy W40 29:22.3
Lewnau Carol Colorbiotics wopen 19:29.4
Flood Aryn wopen 19:56.8
Hutchinson Amy wopen 21:19.4
Little Rachelle Zealous wopen 22:37.4
Geiger Heidi Wopen 22:56.0
Pohlmeyer Michelle DMCC Wopen 23:48.5
LeCroy Lanette wopen 24:54.0

Tompkins Elkhart TT #2 Results

Thanks for everybody coming out on a deceptively windy but otherwise goregeous Thursday evening for the second round of the 2012 Elkhart TT Series pb Tompkins Industries.  We had over 80 riders out racing and competition is strong in almost every category.

Derek Cassaday (Bikes2You) was our only sub 17 finisher this week and Carol Lewnau was our only woman to break the 20 minute barrier.

Thursday’s results are below. They will also be posted on USA Cycling by the conclusion of this weekend’s other races.

We hope to see you out at Water Works today and Breeder’s Hill tomorrow!

Last Name First Name Team Category elapsed time
Wall Scott Colorbiotics 40 17:21.0
Mashka Don 40 18:03.3
Cornelison Dave 40 18:10.0
Grandgeorge Greg 40 18:53.7
Burdick Jeff 40 19:11.2
Green David 40 20:06.3
Hahn Jason 40 21:54.1
Knutson Kelly 50 17:58.3
Reichardt Doug 50 18:16.1
Catron Randy DMCC 50 19:31.7
Jones Brad 50 19:56.3
Koestler Peter Zealous 50 20:31.5
Babcock Bruce 50 20:47.3
Sauve Curt North Iowa Spin 50 21:44.4
Vellinga Lane 50 22:42.1
Ryan Kevin 50 23:04.7
Karsjen Steve 50 23:12.6
Black Paul DMCC 60 19:48.1
Ortega Deems 60 20:40.4
Leehoven Tony 60 20:56.5
Grapentine Terry 60 22:22.2
Fortney Harry DMCC 60 22:43.1
Hill Earl North Iowa Spin 60 24:54.6
Hartwig John 70 23:12.0
Vald Roman 4’5 17:24.0
Bernstein Jason 4’5 17:42.6
Fried Jerret 4’5 18:44.6
Johnson Craig 4’5 19:09.5
Terhark Brian 4’5 19:41.7
Johnson Chad 4’5 19:55.3
Hilsabeck Travis 4’5 19:58.6
Wubin Brian 4’5 20:06.5
Johnson Zach 4’5 20:10.9
Holstrum Jonathon 4’5 20:19.1
Brown TJ 4’5 22:23.7
Knoedel Bill 4’5 23:32.3
Arndt Bryan 4’5 23:33.7
Brown John EM 19:12.4
Estabrook Jonathon EM 19:14.0
Heinania Rami EM 19:19.8
Vande Lune Chad EM 19:53.1
Wilev John EM 20:54.3
Swain Brian EM 21:12.5
Dittmann Robert EM 21:29.2
Alexander David EM 21:30.8
Matula Michael EM 21:31.6
Olkiewicz Chris EM 22:09.4
Fagerstrom Michael EM 26:50.8
Haws Hunter Jr 19:26.4
Eschrrich Sam DMCC Jr 21:27.0
Hedgecock Trey DMCC Jr 21:50.0
Rosamund Patrick jr 23:35.1
Bernstein Connor Jr 29:59.4
Hill Naomi JrW 26:03.9
Rewerts Kacie JrW 27:30.7
Rewerts Kelby JrW 28:57.8
Cassaday Derek open 16:49.8
Lippold David open 17:20.6
Anderson Lane zealous open 17:26.7
Hantleman Kurt Thrive open 17:43.2
McLaren Jared open 18:13.2
Pesch Ryan Colorbiotics open 18:19.4
Goedken Shawn open 18:26.2
Iberra Inigo open 19:18.7
West/Cook Kim/Sue Zealous tandem 18:17.3
Hammer/DuBois Dave/Cindy DMCC tandem 18:55.7
Doff Michelle w4 24:11.2
Gervais Abby w4 25:38.8
York Erica w4 27:04.5
Dunivan Sandy DMCC w40 22:39.1
Goodman Julie w40 23:09.0
Schuman Ann w40 25:13.0
Forrest Nancy w40 28:33.7
Kuhns Karalyn w40 28:58.5
McGuire Cindy WEM 23:35.7
Lewnau Carol Colorbiotics wopen 19:44.3
Flood Aryn wopen 20:06.6
Uscilowski Loren wopen 20:54.1
Kelly Megan wopen 22:32.5
Geiger Heidi wopen 22:50.7
Little Rachelle Zealous wopen 23:14.5
Pohlmeyer Michelle DMCC wopen 24:01.6
LeCroy Lanette wopen 24:43.6